All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home

OGSPI 1911 Census Menu

1851 census    A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Bible Christians
1861 census    A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Algoma Renfrew Simcoe
1871 census    A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Film List Map
1881 census    A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Film List
1891 census    A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Ontario A  Ontario B-D  Ontario E-K  Ontario L-M  Ontario N-O  Ontario P-R  Ontario S-Y 
1901 census    A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z  Ontario A  Ontario B-D  Ontario E-K  Ontario L-M  Ontario N-O  Ontario P-R  Ontario S-Y 
1906 census    A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z   1906 Alberta 1906 Manitoba 1906 Saskatchewan
1911 census    A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T V W Y   Alberta  British Columbia  Manitoba  NB  Nova Scotia A-H  Nova Scotia I-Y  Ontario A  Ontario B-D  Ontario E-K  Ontario L-M  Ontario N-O  Ontario P-R  Ontario S-Y  PEI  Quebec A-B  Quebec C-F  Quebec G-L  Quebec M-Q  Quebec R-S  Quebec T-Y  Saskatchewan  Yukon  North West Territories

1916 Alberta 1916 Manitoba 1916 Saskatchewan

The 1911 census of Canada was organized alphabetically by province as 217 electoral districts in Alberta to Yukon sequence with Northwest Territories added as 218. Electoral districts within each province were also sequenced alphabetically like 099 Nipissing, 100 Norfolk, 101 Northumberland East. Order within each district was generally townships first, then towns, then villages.

Census district numbers and census family numbers in OGSPI are always 3 digits long.
We do this so that all links and lists sort properly in the same sequence as the microfilms.
Numbers in square brackets like [60,502] are the official 1911 population count.
We include these population statistics in OGSPI as useful up front information for anyone planning and organizing groups of volunteers for computerized census indexing.
The Ontario Genealogy Society publication Newsleaf August 2005 issue has a major article appealing for volunteers to help produce a name index to the 1911 census.

updated 2009-02

Ahead to start of Ontario 1911

Alberta [374,663] 1906 1916
1911 census district 001 Calgary [60,502] 1916 Calgary East 1916 Calgary West
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 002 Edmonton [57,045] 1916 Edmonton East 1916 Edmonton West
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 003 MacLeod [34,504] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 004 Medicine Hat [70,606] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 005 Red Deer [61,372] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 006 Strathcona [49,473] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 007 Victoria [41,161] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

British Columbia [392,480]
1911 census district 008 Comox-Atlin [42,263]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 009 Kootenay [50,772]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 010 Nanaimo [31,822]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 011 New Westminster [55,679]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 012 Vancouver City [123,902]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 013 Victoria City [31,660]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 014 Yale and Cariboo [56,382]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

Manitoba [455,614] 1906 1911 detailed
1911 census district 015 Brandon [39,734] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 016 Dauphin [44,000] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 017 Lisgar [23,501] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 018 MacDonald [35841] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 019 Marquette [33,598] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 020 Portage la Prairie [27,950] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 021 Provencher [40,693] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 022 Selkirk [53,091] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 023 Souris [29,049] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 024 Winnipeg City [128,157] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

New Brunswick [351,889] 1871 1881

1911 census district 025 Carleton [21,446] 1871 1881
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 026 Charlotte [21,147] 1871 1881
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 027 Gloucester [32,662] 1871 1881
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 028 Kent [24,376] 1871 1881
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 029 Kings and Albert [30,285] 1871 Kings 1871 Albert 1881 Albert 1881 Kings
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 030 Norththumberland [31,194] 1871 1881
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 031 Restigouche [15,687] 1871 1881
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 032 Saint John City and County [53,572] 1871 1881 Saint John City 1881 Saint John County
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 033 Sunberry and Queens [17,116] 1871 Queens 1871 Sunbury 1881 Queens 1881 Sunbury
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 034 Victoria and Madawaska [28,222] 1871 Victoria 1881 Victoria
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 035 Westmorland [44,621] 1871 1881
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 036 York [31,561] 1871 1881
Welcome Home 1911 menu

Nova Scotia [492,338] 1871 1881

1911 census district 037 Annapolis [18,531] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 038 Antigonish [11,962] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 039 Cape Breton North-Victoria [29,888] 1871 Victoria 1871 Cape Breton 1881 Victoria 1881 Cape Breton

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 040 Cape Breton South [53,352] 1871 Cape Breton 1881 Cape Breton

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 041 Colchester [23,664] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 042 Cumberland [40,553] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 043 Digby [20,167] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 044 Guysborough [17,048] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 045 Halifax City and County [80,257] 1871 Halifax East 1871 Halifax West 1881 Halifax City 1881 Halifax County
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 046 Hants [19,703] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 047 Inverness [25,571] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 048 Kings [21,780] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 049 Lunenburg [33,260] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 050 Pictou [35,858] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 051 Richmond [13,273] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 052 Shelburne and Queens [24,241] 1871 Shelbourne 1871 Queens 1881 Queens 1881 Shelbourne

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 053 Yarmouth [23,320] 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

Ontario [2,523,274]
1911 census district 054 Algoma East [44,628] 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Sault Sainte Marie Branch )
Note: 1881 1891 1901 1911 Algoma census listings included Manitoulin Island
The Algoma/Nipissing boundary was in different places for each of the census years of 1891, 1901, 1911.
Modern Sudbury district ( Territory of OGS Sudbury District Branch ) was formed as an Ontario provincial judicial and administrative district in 1909 by taking some townships from the Eastern edge of Algoma and some from the Western edge of Nipissing. These changes did not show federally until the 1921 census.


Manitoulin 054-001 Allan Township 1891 Allan 1901 Allen and Gordon Townships
Manitoulin $$ 054-002 Assiginack Township, Manitowaning Village
Manitoulin 054-003 Barrie Island
Manitoulin 054-004 Bidwell Township 1891 1901
Manitoulin 054-005 Billings Township, Kagawong Village
Manitoulin 054-006 Billings Township 1881 Billings and Campbell 1891 1901
054-007 Day Township, Bright Township
054-008 Bright Township
054-009 Chapleau, Biscotasing Village, Ridout Village, Ramsay Village, Pogamasing Village, Poulin Village 1901 Pogamasing 1901 Ramsay Station
054-010 Bush Polls
Manitoulin 054-011 Burpee Township
Manitoulin 054-012 Campbell Township 1881 Billings and Campbell 1891 1901
Manitoulin 054-013 Carnarvon Township, Providence Bay Village
Manitoulin 054-014 Carnarvon Township 1891 1901
Sudbury    054-015 Cartier Township, Hess, Harty, Ermatinger, Hart and Cascadden Townships
1891 Chelmsford and Cartier 1901 Cartier Township (part) 1901 Cartier Village 1901 Cartier Township (part)
054-016 Cobden, Scarf
Manitoulin 054-017 Cockburn Island 1891 Cockburn Island 1901 Cockburn Island
054-018 Chapleau, Windermere Lake, Biscotasing, Pogamasing, Ridout
054-019 Chapleau Indian Reserve, Biscotasing, Missanabie
1901 Collins Inlet
054-020 Craig, Montcrief
Sudbury    054-021 Waters Township, Creighton Township, Snider Township, Creighton Mines Village, Naughton Village
1901 Creighton Township 1901 Snider Township 1901 Waters Township
Manitoulin 054-022 Dawson Township,Meldrum Bay Village 1891 Dawson Township
Sudbury    054-023 10 pages Denison Township, Graham Township, Drury Township, Trill Township, Worthington, Victoria Mines 1901 Victoria Mine 1901 Dennison Mine 1901 Dennison Township 1901 Graham Township 1901 Trill Township
Sudbury    054-024 Dowling Township 1901
Sudbury    054-024 Larchwood Village
Sudbury    054-024 Fairbank Township 1901
Sudbury    054-025 34 pages Graham Township, Dennison Township, Drury Township, Trill Township, Naughton, Mond, Victoria, Houghton and White Fish Village 1901 Graham Township 1901 Drury Township 1901 Victoria Township
054-026 Galbraith Township, Haughton, Otter, Morin
054-027 Gladstone Township, Iron Bridge Village
054-028 Wells Township, Gould township 1901 Gould
Manitoulin 054-029 Gordon Township 1891 Gordon 1901 Gordon
054-030 Grand Trunk Railroad
Manitoulin $$054-031 Howland Township, Honora Village 1891 Howland Township and Little Current 1901
054-032 Hallam Township 1901 Hallam
054-033 John Island
054-034 Lefroy Township, Kirkwood Township
054-035 Lewis Township, Proctor Township 1901 Lewis Township
054-036 Long Township, Stiker, Mack Township and Algoma Village
Sudbury    054-037 Lorne Township, Nairn Township, Louise Township, Foster Township and Nairn Centre Village 1901 Lorne 1901 Nairn Centre 1901 Nairn Township
Sudbury    054-038 Rayside Township [865] 1891 included in Chelmsford and Cartier 1901 Rayside
Sudbury    054-038 Lumsden Township [85]
Sudbury    054-038 Bowell Township [1]
Manitoulin 054-039 5 pages Mills Township 1891 Mills 1901 Mills
054-040 Baldwin Township, Merritt, Espanola
Sudbury    054-041-1 Chelmsford Town
Sudbury    054-041-2 Balfour Township, Morgan Township, Larchwood Village, Froy
054-042 MacKinnon
054-043 Grassett Township, Parkinson Township, Hope Lumber County
054-044 Patton Township
Manitoulin 054-045 Picnic Island
Manitoulin 054-046 Robinson Township, Duck Island
054-047 Rose Township
054-048 Rutherford Township, Berth, Killarney Township and Killarney Village
Manitoulin 054-049 Sandfield Township 1891 1901
Manitoulin 054-050 Sheguiandah Township
Sudbury    054-051 Esten Township, Spragge Township, Spragge Village 1901 Spragge Village 1901 Spragge Township 1901 Cook's Mills
054-052 Aird Island, Shedden Township and Spanish Village
054-053 Dunlop Township, Shakespeare, Gough Township, Township of Shakespeare 1901 Shakespeare
054-054 Salter Township, Broken Front, May, Harrow Township, Township of May 1901 Harrow 1901 May 1901 Salter
054-055 Thessalon Township, Little Rapids
054-056 Thompson Township, Dean Lake Village
Manitoulin 054-057 Tehkummah Township, South Bay Mouth Village, Michaels Bay Village
054-058 Tisdale Township, South Porcupine, Whitney Township
054-059 Tisdale Township, Whitney Township, C.N. Railroad, Pottsville, Gold City, Porcupine, Township of Shaw
054-060 Victoria Township, Walford Village
054-061 Whitefish River Mouth
054-062 Blind River 1901 Blind River
054-063 Blind River, Completion of Blind River Town
Manitoulin 054-064 Gore Bay 1891 Gore Bay 1901 Gore Bay
Manitoulin 054-065 Little Current 1891 Howland Township and Little Current
054-066 Thessalon
054-067 Massey 1901 Massey Station
054-068 Webbwood 1901 Webbwood Town
054-069 Collins Inlet, Township Goshen
Manitoulin 054-070 Gore Bay Indian Reserves, West Bay, Cockburn Island, Sheshywaming, Obidgewong
Manitoulin 054-071 Manitowaning Indian Reserves, Whitefish Lake Indian Reserve, Sucker Creek Indian Reserve, Manitoulin Island Indian Reserve, Sheguiandah Indian Reserve, Point Grondine Indian Reserve, Wikwemikong Village 1901 Whitefish Indian Reserve
054-072 Thessalon Indian Reserves, Spanish Reserve, Serpent Reserve, Mississauge Reserve, Thessalon Indian Agency, Spanish River
054-073 Doloro Township, Mountjoy, Whitesides, Bristol, Keefer, Tisdale, Ogden, Thornloe Township, Price, Fripp, Turnbull Township
054-074 Brunswick, Metagama, Flying Post 1901 Metigama Station
054-075 New Post, Severn Post
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 055 Algoma West [28,752] 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Sault Sainte Marie Branch )
scanned images start at http://data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e080/e001977686.pdf
055-001 7 pages Aberdeen and McMahon Townships
055-002 Deroche Township, Hodgins Township, Gaudette Township, Railroad Construction
055-003 Hilton Township
055-004 Jocelyn Township
055-005 Johnston Township, Desbarats Village
055-006 Korah Township
055-007 Parke Township, Korah Township, Avenge Township
055-008 Laird Township
055-009 Aberdeen Township, Meredith Township
055-010 MacDonald Township
055-011 Plummer Township, Rydal Bank Village
055-012 Bruce Mines, Plummer Township, additional
055-013 Prince Township
055-014 Saint Joseph Island
055-015 Tarbutt Township
055-016 Steelton
055-017 Steelton
055-018 Steelton
055-019 Vankoughnet Township, Kars Township, Fenwick Township, Ley Township, Pennefather Township, Tupper Township, Gargantua Township, Haviland Township, Fisher Township
055-020 Grand Trunk Railroad
055-021 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 25, 26 and townships 49, 52 in ranges 25, 26
055-022 Townships 49, 52, 59
055-023 Tarentorus, Saint Marys
055-024 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 22, 24 and townships 28, 29 in range 25
055-025 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 22, 23, 25, Michipicoten Harbour, Helen Mine
055-026 Sault Sainte Marie
055-027 Sault Sainte Marie
055-028 Sault Sainte Marie
055-029 Sault Sainte Marie
055-030 Sault Sainte Marie
055-031 Sault Sainte Marie
055-032 Sault Sainte Marie
055-033 Sault Sainte Marie
055-034 Sault Sainte Marie
055-035 White River, Townships 67, 34, 46, 47, 60, 62
055-036 Garden River Indian Reserve, Michipicoten Indian Reserve, Goulais Bay Indian Reserve, Batchewana Bay Indian Reserve, Goulais Mission
055-037 Garden River Indian Reserve
055-038 English River
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 056 Brant [19,239] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Brant County Branch )
scanned images start at http://data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e080/e001978513.pdf
056-001 Brantford Township
056-002 Brantford Township
056-003 Brantford Township
056-004 Brantford Township, Cainsville and Echo Place Villages
056-005 Brantford Township
056-006 Brantford Township
056-007 Brantford Township
056-008 Burford Township, Scotland Village, Kelvin Village
056-009 Burford Township, Cathcart Village
056-010 Burford Township
056-011 Burford Township, Burford Village
056-012 Burford Township
056-013 Burford Township, New Durham Village, Harley Village
056-014 Burford Township
056-015 Burford Township
056-016 Burford Township
056-017 Dumfries South Township
056-018 Dumfries South Township, Harrisburg Village
056-019 Dumfries South Township
056-020 Dumfries South Township, Glenmorris Village
056-021 Dumfries South Township
056-022 Dumfries South Township
056-023 Dumfries South Township
056-024 Onondago Township, Middleport Village
056-025 Onondago Township, Onondago Village
056-026 Tuscarora Township, Ohsweken Village
056-027 Tuscarora Township, Six Nations Indians
056-028 Tuscarora Township, Six Nations Indians
056-029 Paris Town, North Ward
056-030 Paris Town, Kings Ward
056-031 Paris Town, South Ward
056-032 Paris Town, Kings Ward
056-033 Paris Town, North Ward
056-034 Paris Town, Queens Ward
056-035 Tuscarora Township, Six Nations Indian Reserve
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 057 Brantford [26,617] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Brant County Branch )
scanned images start at http://data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e080/e001978959.pdf
057.001 Oakland Township [803] 1891
057.002 Brantford West Township [2,682]
057.003 Brantford City [23,132]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 058 Brockville [18,531] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Leeds and Grenville Branch )
note: Brockville is geographically in Elizabethtown Township Leeds County
scanned images start at http://data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e080/e001979549.pdf
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 059 Bruce North [23,783] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Bruce and Grey Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 060 Bruce South [26,249] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Bruce and Grey Branch )
60-01 to 60-08 Brant Township
60-09 to 60-16 Carrick Township 1901
   60-09 images start at   http://data2.collectionscanada.gc.ca/1911/pdf/e001980675.pdf
60-17 to 60-23 Culross Township
60-24 to 60-27 Elderslie Township
60-28 to 60-34 Greenock Township
60-36 to 60-41 Huron Township
60-42 to 60-47 Kinloss Township
60-48 Walkerton South Ward
60-49 Walkerton West Ward
60-50 Walkerton Centre Ward
60-51 Walkerton East Ward
60-52 to 60-53 Chesley
60-54 Lucknow and Southern Walkerton
60-55 Lucknow and Northern Walkerton
60-56 to 60-57 Paisley
60-58 to 60-59 Teeswater
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 061 Carleton [28,406] 1851 1861 1881 1871 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Ottawa Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 062 Dufferin [17,740]
062.001 Amaranth Township ( previously Wellington County )
062.002 Garafraxa East Township ( previously Wellington County )
062.003 Luther East Township ( previously Wellington County )
062.004 Melancthon Township ( previously Grey County )
062.005 Mono Township 1861
062.006 Mulmur Township ( previously Simcoe County ) 1861
062.007 Orangeville Town
062.008 Grand Valley Village
062.009 Shelbourne Village ( previously Grey County )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 063 Dundas [18,165] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
063-016 Winchester Township 1861
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 064 Durham [26,411] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Durham Region Branch )
Cartwright Township [1,584] 1851 1891
   064-001 8 pages Cartwright Township, Cadmus Village
   064-002 8 pages Cartwright Township, Cadmus Village
   064-003 12 pages Cartwright Township, Blackstock Village, Caesarea Village
   064-004 8 pages Cartwright Township
Cavan Township [2499] 1871 1891
Clarke Township [3,375] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891
Darlington Township [3,682] 1851 1891
Hope Township [3,115] 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
Manvers Township [2,802] 1851 1891
Bowmanville Town [2,814] 1891
Port Hope Town [5092] 1871 1881 1891 1901
Millbrook Village [793] 1881 1891
Newcastle Village [655] 1861 1871 1881 1891

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 065 Elgin East [17,597] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Elgin County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 066 Elgin West [26,715] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Elgin County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 067 Essex North [38,006] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Essex County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 068 Essex South [29,541] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Essex County Branch )
068-001 Anderdon Township
068-002 Anderdon Township
068-003 Anderdon Township
068-004 Anderdon Township, McGregor Village, part, Lukerville Village
068-005 Colchester North Township, Edgar Mills Village, Gesto Village
068-006 Colchester North Township, New Canaan Village
068-007 Colchester North Township, McGregor Village, part
068-008 Colchester South Township
068-009 Colchester South Township, Harrow Village, part
068-010 Colchester South Township, Colchester Village, Oxley Village
068-011 Colchester South Township, Harrow Village, part - Completion of Colchester South Township
068-012 Gosfield North Township, Cottam Village
068-013 Gosfield North Township
068-014 Gosfield North Township
068-015 Gosfield North Township
068-016 Gosfield South Township 9 pages starting
068-017 Gosfield South Township 16 pages
068-018 Gosfield South Township, Ruthven Village, Union Village
068-019 Gosfield South Township, Arner Village
068-020 Gosfield South Township
068-021 Malden Township
068-022 Malden Township
068-023 Malden Township
068-024 Mersea Township
068-025 Mersea Township
068-026 Mersea Township
068-027 Mersea Township, Wheatley Village
068-028 Mersea Township, Blytheswood Village
068-029 Mersea Township
068-030 Mersea Township
068-031 Mersea Township
068-032 Mersea Township, Staples Village, part
068-033 Tilbury North Township, Stoney Point Police Village
068-034 Tilbury North Township
068-035 Tilbury North Township
068-036 Tilbury North Township
068-037 Tilbury North Township
068-038 Tilbury West Township, Comber Village
068-039 Tilbury West Township
068-040 Tilbury West Township, Staples Village, part
068-041 Tilbury West Township
068-042 Tilbury West Township
068-043 Amherstburg, Ward 1
068-044 Amherstburg
068-045 Amherstburg
068-046 Essex Town
068-047 Essex Town
068-048 Essex Town
068-049 Kingsville
068-050 Kingsville
068-051 Kingsville
068-052 Leamington
068-053 Leamington
068-054 Leamington
068-055 Leamington
068-056 Leamington
068-057 Tilbury
068-058 Pelee
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 069 Frontenac [21,944] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Kingston Branch )
069-001 Barrie Township 1891 069-015 Kennebec Township 1861 1871
069-030 Olden Township 1891
069-031 Oso Township 189l
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 070 Glengarry [21,259] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 071 Grenville [17,545] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Leeds and Grenville Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 072 Grey East [19,650] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Bruce and Grey Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 073 Grey North [26,991] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Bruce and Grey Branch )
14-22 Saint Vincent Township 1851 Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 074 Grey South [19,250] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Bruce and Grey Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 075 Haldimand [21,562] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901 Haldimand and Monck
( Territory of OGS Haldimand County Branch )
075-001 Canboro Township, Canboro Village
075-002 Canboro Township, Attercliffe Station
075-003 Canboro Township
075-004 Cayuga North Township, Decewsville Village 1891
075-005 Cayuga North Township 1891
075-006 Cayuga North Township, Canfield Village 1891
075-007 Cayuga North Township 1891
075-008 Cayuga South Township 1891
075-009 Cayuga South Township , South Cayuga Village 1891
075-010 Dunn Township, Portmaitland Village, Byng Village
075-011 Dunn Township
075-012 Moulton Township
075-013 Moulton Township
075-014 Moulton Township
075-015 Moulton Township
075-016 Moulton Township, Moulton Village
075-017 Oneida Township
075-018 Oneida Township
075-019 Oneida Township
075-020 Oneida Township, Sunnyside Village
075-021 Oneida Township
075-022 Rainham Township
075-023 Rainham Township, Fisherville Village
075-024 Rainham Township
075-025 Seneca Township, York Village
075-026 Seneca Township
075-027 Seneca Township
075-028 Seneca Township
075-029 Seneca Township
075-030 Sherbrooke Township, Stromness Village
075-031 Walpole Township, Nanticoke Village
075-032 Walpole Township
075-033 Walpole Township
075-034 Walpole Township
075-035 Walpole Township
075-036 Walpole Township, Selkirk Village
075-037 Walpole Township, Springvale Village -
075-038 Walpole Township
075-039 Walpole Township
075-040 Caledonia Township
075-041 Caledonia Township
075-042 Cayuga Town 1881 1891
075-043 Dunnville Town
075-044 Dunnville Town
075-045 Dunnville Town
075-046 Dunnville Town
075-047 Hagersville Town
075-048 Hagersville Town
075-049 Jarvis Town
075-050 Indian Reserves, Oneida, Mississaugas of the Credit
075-051 Indian Reserves, Oneida
075-052 Indian Reserves, Oneida
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 076 Halton [22,208] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Halton-Peel Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 077 Hamilton East [39,793] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Hamilton Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 078 Hamilton West [37,279] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Hamilton Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 079 Hastings East [24,978] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Quinte Branch)
Elzevir Township 1871 Elzevir and Grimsthorpe Townships
Grimsthorpe Township 1871 Elzevir and Grimsthorpe Townships
Hungerford Township 1851
Tyendinaga Township 1851
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 080 Hastings West [30,825] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Quinte Branch)
Huntingdon Township 1851
Rawdon Township 1891
Sidney Township 1851
Belleville Town 1851
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 081 Huron East [16,289] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Huron County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 082 Huron South [19,508] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Huron County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 083 Huron West [17,186] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Huron County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 084 Kent East [23,698] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Kent County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 085 Kent West [32,297] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Kent County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 086 Kingston City [20,660] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Kingston Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 087 Lambton East [22,223] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 088 Lambton West [29,109] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Lambton County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 089 Lanark North [14,624] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Ottawa Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 090 Lanark South [19,751] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Ottawa Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 091 Leeds [18,222] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Leeds and Grenville Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 092 Lennox and Addington [20,386] 1851 Addington 1851 Lennox 1861 Lennox and Addington 1871 1881 1891 Lennox
( Territory of OGS Kingston Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 093 Lincoln [35,429] 1851 Lincoln 1861 Lincoln 1871 Lincoln 1881 Lincoln 1881 Niagara 1891 Lincoln and Niagara 1901 Lincoln and Niagara
( Territory of OGS Niagara Peninsula Branch )
093-001 Caistor Township 1891
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 094 London City [46,300] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS London-Middlesex County Branch)
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 095 Middlesex East [20,814] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS London-Middlesex County Branch)
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 096 Middlesex North [13,737] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS London-Middlesex County Branch)
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 097 Middlesex West [16,214] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS London-Middlesex County Branch)
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 098 Muskoka [21,233] 1871 Muskoka 1871 Parry Sound 1881 Muskoka and Parry Sound 1891 Muskoka and Parry Sound 1901 Muskoka and Parry Sound
1911 Muskoka scanned images start at http://data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e081/e002003399.pdf
098-001 17 pages ready Baxter Freeman and Gibson Townships 1891 Baxter and Freeman and Gibson Townships
098-002 16 pages ready Brunel Township 1881 Stephenson and Brunel
098-003 9 pages ready Cardwell Township 1871 Cardwell and Watt 1881 Cardwell and Watt
098-004 22 pages ready Chaffey Township
098-005 19 pages ready Draper Township, Uffington and Muskokaville Villages 1871 Draper Ryde Oakley 1881 Draper Ryde Oakley
098-006 14 pages ready Franklin and Sinclair Townships
098-007 7 pages ready MacAulay Township 1881 Macaulay Township and Bracebridge Village
098-008 16 pages ready Mclean and Ridout Townships, Baysville Village 189l Ridout
098-009 9 pages ready Medora Peninsula
098-010 25 pages ready Monck Township 1871 1881

098-011 19 pages ready Morrison Township, Severn Bridge 1861 1891
098-012 20 pages ready Muskoka Township 1861
098-013 7 pages ready Oakley Township 1871 Draper Ryde Oakley 1881 Draper Ryde Oakley

098-014 10 pages ready Ryde Township 1871 Draper Ryde Oakley 1881 Draper Ryde Oakley 1891 Ryde
098-015 25 pages ready Stephenson Township, Utterson Village and Port Sydney 1881 Stephenson and Brunel
098-016 13 pages ready Stisted Township
098-017 18 pages ready Watt Township 1871 Cardwell and Watt 1881 Cardwell and Watt
098-018 31 pages ready Bracebridge Town 1881 Macaulay Township and Bracebridge Village 1891
098-019 27 pages ready Bracebridge Town 1881 Macaulay Township and Bracebridge Village 1891
098-020 17 pages ready Gravenhurst Town, South Ward 1881
098-021 19 pages ready Gravenhurst Town, North and West Wards 1881
098-022 24 pages ready Huntsville Town 1891
098-023 25 pages ready Huntsville Town 1891
098-024 8 pages ready Port Carling Village
098-025 26 pages ready Medora and Wood Townships

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 099 Nipissing [74,130] 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Nipissing and District Branch )
Caution: The Algoma/Nipissing boundary was in different places for each of the census years of 1891, 1901, 1911. Modern Sudbury district ( Territory of OGS Sudbury District Branch ) was formed as an Ontario provincial judicial and administrative district in 1909 by taking some townships from the Eastern edge of Algoma and some from the Western edge of Nipissing. These changes did not show federally until the 1921 census.
1911 Nipissing District census also includes the 1910 Northern Ontario gold rush that opened Timmins and beyond so we have many new place names in 1911 Nipissing with no matches back to 1891 or 1901.

1911 Nipissing scanned images start at http://data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e081/e002003881.pdf
099-001 23 pages ready Airy Township and Sabine Township, Bellwood Siding, Whitney Village, Nipissing Village, Jerusalem Village 1901 Sabine
099-002 6 pages ready Anglin, Biggar, Boyd, Deacon, Osler, Freswick, Lister Townships 1891 Cameron Deacon Fitzgerald 1891 Ballantyne Biggar Boyd Calvin Lauder Lyster Paxton Osler Pentland Wilkes 1901 Deacon
099-003 8 pages ready Appleby Township and Hawley Township 1901 Appleby
099-004 14 pages ready Armstrong, Bryce, Beauchamp Townships
099-005 2 pages ready Calvert, Mortimer, Sherring, Teefy, Wesley Townships
099-006 2 pages ready Eddy Township, Poitras Township
099-007 14 pages ready Field, Badgerow, Grant Townships 1891 Badgerow and Caldwell and Field and Springer and Nipissing Indian Reserve 1901 Field 1901 Badgerow 1901 Grant
099-008 3 pages ready Ballantyne, Boulter, Paxton Townships 1891 Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris
099-009 22 pages ready Blezard and Hanmer Townships, Blezard Valley Village 1891 Blezard Broder McKim Sudbury 1901 Blezard 1901 Hanmer
099-010 12 pages ready Bonfield Township 1881 1891 1901
099-011 3 pages ready Brethour Township 1901
099-012 10 pages ready Broder, Dill , Laura , Secord , Servos , Tilton and number 60 Townships 1891 Blezard Broder McKim Sudbury 1901 Broder 1901 Dill 1901 Secord
099-013 51 pages ready Bucke Township 1901
099-014 2 pages ready Butt, Bishop, McLaughlin , Canisbay , Finlayson, Devine, Peck Townships 1891 Finlayson and Peck 1901 Peck 1901 Canisbay
099-016 Fraleck, Grigg, Cotton, McLeod, Halntschel Townships, to Temagamie Forest Reserve
099-017 2 pages ready Bertram , Cherriman, Falconer, Haddo, Scollard Townships
099-018 1 page ready Bowyer and Sproule Townships
099-019 7 pages ready Barnett, Beatty, Cook, Bowman, Currie, McCann, McCool, Munro, Michaud, Playfair, Guibord, Hislop Townships
099-020 2 pages ready Blackstock, Egan, Carman, Langmuir, Thurstan, Thomas, Timmins Townships
099-021 1 page ready Blount, Kennedy, Saint_John, Fox, Brower, Hanna, Pyne Townships
099-022 7 pages ready Bond, Cody, Evelyn, Dundonald, German, McCart, Newmarket, Little, Macklem, Stock, Matheson, Mann Townships
099-023 7 pages ready Blain, Gross, Sharpe, Marquis, Robillard, Savard Townships
099-024 10 pages ready Benoit, Burt, Eby, Otto, Maisonville Townships
099-025 5 pages ready Berry, Bonis, Bowyer, Coulson, Milligan, Moody, Knox, Galna, Kerrs, Warden Townships
099-026 17 pages ready Caldwell Township 1891
099-027 13 pages ready Caldwell Township, Verner Village 1891
099-028 11 pages ready Calvin Township 1891 1901
099-029 7 pages ready Cameron Township 1891 1901
099-030 13 pages ready Casey and Harris Townships 1901 Casey 1901 Harris
099-031 10 pages ready Casimir, Jennings, Hendrie Townships and Saint_Charles Village, part 1901 Casimir 1901 Jennings 1901 Hendrie
099-032 16 pages ready Chisholm Township 1891 1901
099-033 6 pages ready Chisholm Township 1891 1901
099-034 4 pages ready Clara Township and Maria Township, Bissett Village, Deux Rivieres Villages 1891 Head Clara Maria 1901 Clara 1901 Maria
099-035 2 pages ready Catharine and Pacaud Townships
099-036 9 pages ready Chamberlain Township, Marter Township
099-037 11 pages ready Clergue, Taylor, Walker, Tiefy, Calvert, Aurora Townships
099-038 14 pages ready Cosby, Mason, Allen, Bigwood, Cox, Delamere, Hoskin, Waldie Townships
099-039 31 pages ready Coleman Township
099-040 15 pages ready Charlton and Dack Townships
099-041 32 pages ready Cobalt Town, South Ward
099-042 2 pages ready Cleland, Falconbridge, Davis, Kelly, Loughrin, McCarthy, Scadding, Street, McLennan Townships 1901 Falconbridge 1901 Scadding
099-043 35 pages ready Glackmeyer, Lamarche Township, Cochrane Town
099-044 27 pages ready Cobalt Town Centre Ward
099-045 56 pages ready Cobalt Town, North Ward
099-046 32 pages ready Coleman Township
099-047 9 pages ready Dryden, Awry, Hagar Townships 1901 Dryden 1901 Hagar
099-048 24 pages ready Dunnet and Ratter Townships, Saint Charles Village, Warren Village 1891 Dunnett and Hugel and Kirkpatrick and Ratter 1901 Dunnet 1901 Ratter
099-049 16 pages ready Dymond Township 1901
099-050 9 pages ready Dana, Pardo, Hobbs, McCallum, Thistle, McWilliams, Crerar, Bastedo, Gibbons Townships 1901 Bastedo 1901 Crerar 1901 Gibbons
099-051 3 pages ready Elk Lake and Turtle Lake Townships
099-052 7 pages ready Evanturel Township
099-053 12 pages ready Ferris Township, Corbeil Village, Nipissing Junction Village
099-054 13 pages ready Ferris Township
099-056 8 pages ready French, Mulock, Merrick, Blyth, Charlton, Lockhart, Notman, Stewart Townships
099-057 2 pages ready [62] Firstbrooke, Barr Townships
099-058 22 pages ready Garson and Neelon Townships 1901 Garson 1901 Neelon
099-059 4 pages ready Gladman, Garrow, Hamell, Osborne, Kenny, Gooderham Township
099-060 4 pages ready Gowganda, Haultain, Rankine, Van Hise, Knight, Raymond, Morel, Tyrell and Chown Townships
099-061 11 pages ready Gowganda, Lawson, Nichol, Leonard, North Williams, Ray, Leith, Corley, Donovan, Charters Township also Village of Gowganda
099-062 9 pages ready Harley Township, Uno Park Village 1901 Harley
099-063 7 pages ready Head, Edgar, Baron, Bronson, Guthrie, Master, Strathon Townships 1891 Head Clara Maria 1901 Head
099-064 7 pages ready Hilliard Township 1901
099-065 7 pages ready Hudson and Lundy Townships 1901 Hudson
099-066 8 pages ready Hugel Township 1891 1901
099-067 3 pages ready Hunter and McCraney Townships
099-068 15 pages ready Hutton, Aylmer, Creelman, Parkin, McKelcan Townships
099-069 12 pages ready Kerns Township, Henwood Township, Thornloe Village, Milberta Village
099-070 8 pages ready Kirkpatrick Township 1891
099-071 1 page ready [26] Lauder, Pentland, Wilkes Townships 1891 Ballantyne Biggar Boyd Calvin Lauder Lyster Paxton Osler Pentland Wilkes 1901 Lauder
099-072 11 pages ready Lorrain Township
099-073 10 pages ready [492] Lyell, Murchison, Dickens, Dickson, Preston, Clancey Townships 1901 Lyell 1901 Murchison
099-074 2 pages ready [100] Larder Lake
099-075 1 page ready [27] Lebel, Gauthier, McVillie, McGarry Townships and North to Northern Boundary of Larder Lake Mining District
099-076 10 pages ready Macpherson and Loudon Townships
099-077 10 pages ready Martland Township 1901
099-078 4 pages ready Mattawan and Obrig Townships 1891 Mattawa and Papineau 1891 Widdifield and Phelps and Obrig Townships and North Bay Town 1901 Mattawan
099-079 7 pages ready McKim Township 1891 Blezard Broder McKim Sudbury 1901
099-080 2 pages ready [68] Milner Township, Gowganda Mining District
099-081 1 page ready [23] Clancy, Fitzgerald, Niven, White Township (23 men "on river drive")
099-082 14 pages ready Capreol, Norman, Rathburn, Wisner Townships 1901 Capreol 1891 Norman 1901 Rathburn 1901 Wismer
099-083 13 pages ready Papineau Township 1891 Mattawa and Papineau 1901 Papineau
099-084 4 pages ready Ingram and Pense Townships, Tomstown Village 1901 Ingram
099-085 1 page ready [39] Phelps Township 1891 Widdifield and Phelps and Obrig Townships and North Bay Town
099-086 25 pages ready Springer Township 1891 1901
099-087 6 pages ready Temagami Forest Reserve
099-088 16 pages ready Widdifield Township 1891 1901
099-089 10 pages ready Widdifield Township 1891 1901
099-090 5 pages ready Unsurveyed territory lying between Transcontinental Railway and Speights base line
099-091 11 pages ready Indian Reserves - French River, Temagami, Nipissing, Dokes
099-092 22 pages ready Bonfield Town 1881 1891 1901
099-093 18 pages ready Cache Bay Town
099-094 28 pages ready Copper Cliff Town1891 included with Sudbury 1901
099-095 34 pages ready Copper Cliff Town1891 included with Sudbury 1901
099-096 14 pages ready Englehart Town
099-097 3 pages ready Elk Lake Mining District, excepting James Township
099-098 42 pages ready Haileybury Town
099-099 37 pages ready Haileybury Town
099-100 9 pages ready Latchford Town
099-101 9 pages ready Matheson Town and Carr Township
099-102 13 pages ready Mattawa Town, Timmins Ward 1881 1891 1901
099-103 19 pages ready Mattawa Town, Rosemount Ward, Taggart Ward 1881 1891 1901
099-104 21 pages ready New Liskeard Town 1901
099-105 22 pages ready New Liskeard Town 1901
099-106 38 pages ready North Bay Town 1891 1901
099-107 46 pages ready North Bay Town 1891 1901
099-108 37 pages ready North Bay Town 1891 1901
099-109 35 pages ready North Bay Town 1891 1901
099-110 13 pages ready James Township, Smyth Town (Elk Lake)
099-111 19 pages ready Sturgeon Falls Town 1891 included with Springer
099-112 27 pages ready Sturgeon Falls Town 1891 included with Springer
099-113 27 pages ready Sudbury, Ryan Ward 1891 1901
099-114 30 pages ready Sudbury, Fournier Ward 1891 1901
099-115 28 pages ready Sudbury, McCormarck Ward 1891 1901
099-116 6 pages ready Bear Creek, Bear Island, Fort Matatchewan
099-117 10 pages ready Moose Fort
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 100 Norfolk [27,110] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Norfolk County Branch)
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 101 Northumberland East [19,927] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Kawartha Branch)
101.01 to 101.05 Brighton Township 1891
101.11 to 101.14 Murray Township 1891
101.15 to 101.20 Percy Township 1891
101.21 to 101.28 Seymour Township 1891
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 102 Northumberland West [12,965] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Kawartha Branch)
Alnwick Township 1891
Haldimand Township 1881 1891
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 103 Ontario County North [17,141] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Durham Region Branch )
103.001 Brock Township 1851 1891
103.002 Mara Township 1871 1891
103.003 Rama Township
103.004 Scott Township 1891
103.005 Thorah Township 1891
103.006 Uxbridge Township 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891
103.007 Uxbridge Town 1881 1891
103.008 Beaverton Village 1891
103.009 Cannington Village 1891
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 104 Ontario County South [23,865] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Durham Region Branch )
104.001 Pickering Township 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891
104.002 Reach Township 1871 1891
104.003 Scugog Township 1891
104.004 Whitby Township 1891 Whitby West
104.005 Whitby East Township 1891
104.006 Oshawa Town 1891
104.007 Whitby Town 1891
104.008 Port Perry Village 1891
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 105 Ottawa City [73,193] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Ottawa Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 106 Oxford North [25,077] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Oxford County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 107 Oxford South [22,294] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Oxford County Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 108 Parry Sound [26,547] 1871 Muskoka 1871 Parry Sound 1881 Muskoka and Parry Sound 1891 Muskoka and Parry Sound 1901 Muskoka and Parry Sound
scanned images start at http://data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e081/e002011284.pdf
108-001 22 pages ready Armour Township [1099] 1881 Armour and Ryerson Townships
108-002 Bethune Township [253] 1891 Bethune and Perry and Proudfoot
108-003 Burpee Township [75]
108-004 Burton Township [78] 1891 Blair Brown Burton Shawanaga Harrison Walbridge Mowat French_River
108-005 Carling Township [361]
108-006 Chapman Township [784] 1881 Chapman and Joly and Strong Townships
108-007 Christie Township [506] 1881 Christie and Montieth Townships 1891 Christie and Monteith and Spence Townships
108-008 Conger and Cowper Townships [217] 1881 Foley and Cowper and McDougall Townships 1891 Conger Cowper Foley
108-009 Croft Township [499] 1881 Croft and Spence Townships
108-010 Ferguson Township [171]
108-011 Lount Township [246] 1881 Laurier and Lount and Machar Townships 1891 Laurier and Lount and Machar Townships
108-011 Ferrie Township [54] 1881 Ferrie and Hardy and Mills and McConkey and McKenzie and Wilson Townships
108-012 Foley Township [1111] 1881 Foley and Cowper and McDougall Townships 1891 Conger Cowper Foley
108-013 Gurd Township [517] 1881 Gurd and Himsworth and Nipissing and Pringle Townships 1891 Gurd and Patterson and Pringle Townships
108-014 Hagerman Township [517] 1881 Hagerman and McKellar Townships 1891 Hagerman and McKellar Townships
108-015 Hardy Township [94] 1881 Ferrie and Hardy and Mills and McConkey and McKenzie and Wilson Townships
108-016 Harrison Township [102] 1891 Blair Brown Burton Shawanaga Harrison Walbridge Mowat French_River
108-017 Himsworth Township [2177] 1881 Gurd and Himsworth and Nipissing and Pringle Townships 189l Himsworth North and Himsworth South and Nipissing Townships
108-018 Humphrey Township [657]
108-019 Joly Township [206] 1881 Chapman and Joly and Strong Townships 1891 Joly and Strong Townships and Sundridge Village
108-020 Laurier Township [201] 1881 Laurier and Lount and Machar Townships 1891 Laurier and Lount and Machar Townships
108-022 Machar Township [415] 1881 Laurier and Lount and Machar Townships 1891 Laurier and Lount and Machar Townships
108-023 Mills Township [382] 1881 Ferrie and Hardy and Mills and McConkey and McKenzie and Wilson Townships
108-024 McConkey Township [99] 1881 Ferrie and Hardy and Mills and McConkey and McKenzie and Wilson Townships
108-025 McDougall Township [746] 1881 Foley and Cowper and McDougall Townships 1891 McDougall Township and Parry Island and Parry Sound Village
108-026 McKellar Township [542] 1881 Hagerman and McKellar Townships 1891 Hagerman and McKellar Townships
108-027 McKenzie Township [227] 1881 Ferrie and Hardy and Mills and McConkey and McKenzie and Wilson Townships
108-028 McMurrich Township [711]
108-029 Monteith Township [279] 1881 Christie and Montieth Townships 1891 Christie and Monteith and Spence Townships
108-030 Mowat Township [147] 1891 Blair Brown Burton Shawanaga Harrison Walbridge Mowat French_River
108-031 Nipissing Township [660] 1881 Gurd and Himsworth and Nipissing and Pringle Townships 189l Himsworth North and Himsworth South and Nipissing Townships
108-032 Patterson Township [229] 1891 Gurd and Patterson and Pringle Townships
108-033 Perry Township [486] 1891 Bethune and Perry and Proudfoot
108-034 Pringle Township [233] 1881 Gurd and Himsworth and Nipissing and Pringle Townships 1891 Gurd and Patterson and Pringle Townships
108-035 Proudfoot Township [106] 1891 Bethune and Perry and Proudfoot
108-036 Ryerson Township [698] 1881 Armour and Ryerson Townships
108-037 Shawanaga Township [43] 1891 Blair Brown Burton Shawanaga Harrison Walbridge Mowat French_River
108-038 Spence Township [293] 1881 Croft and Spence Townships 1891 Christie and Monteith and Spence Townships
108-039 Strong Township [659] 1881 Chapman and Joly and Strong Townships 1891 Joly and Strong Townships and Sundridge Village
108-040 Wallbridge Township [1627] 1891 Blair Brown Burton Shawanaga Harrison Walbridge Mowat French_River
108-041 Wilson Township [117] 1881 Ferrie and Hardy and Mills and McConkey and McKenzie and Wilson Townships
108-042 Dokis Indian Reserve [50]
108-043 Henry Inlet and Lower French Indian Reserve [159]
108-044 Magnetewan Indian Reserve [53]
108-045 Kearney Town [812]
108-046 Parry Sound Town [3429] 1881 Parry Sound Village and Parry Harbour and Parry Island 1891 McDougall Township and Parry Island and Parry Sound Village
108-047 Powassan Town [644]
108-048 Burks Falls Village [976]
108-049 Depot Harbour Village [657]
108-050 French River Village [140] 1891 Blair Brown Burton Shawanaga Harrison Walbridge Mowat French_River
108-051 South River Village [593]
108-052 Sundridge Village [420] 1891 Joly and Strong Townships and Sundridge Village
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 109 Peel [22,102] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Halton-Peel Branch )
109.005 Toronto Gore Township [996] 1851
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 110 Perth North [30,235] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
110-001 through 005 Easthope North Township 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
110-006 through 012 Ellice Township 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
110-013 through 020 Elma Township 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
110-021 through 026 Mornington Township 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
110-027 through 032 Wallace Township 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
110-033 Stratford City - Avon Ward 1861
110-034-036 Stratford City - Romeo Ward
110-037-038 Stratford City - Falstoff Ward
110-039-040 Stratford City - Hamlet Ward
110-041 Stratford City - Shakespeare Ward
110-042 Stratford City - Romeo Ward
110-043 Stratford City - Romeo Ward
110-044 Stratford City - Avon Ward
110-045 Stratford City - Romeo Ward
110-046 Stratford City - Avon Ward
110-047 Stratford City - Romeo Ward
110-048-051 Stratford City - Shakespeare Ward
110-052 through 056 Listowell Town 1871 1881 1891 1901
110-057 Milverton Village 1881 1891
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 111 Perth South [18,947] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
111-001 through 006 Blanshard Township 1851 1861
   111-006 includes Kirkton and Woodham Villages
111-007 through 011 Downie Township 1851 1861 1871
111-012 through 015 Easthope South Township 1861 1871 1881 1901
111-016 through 021 Fullarton Township 1851 1861
   111-018 includes Summervale Village
   111-019 includes Carlingford Village

111-022 through 025 Hibbert Township 1851 1861 1881
   111-022 includes Dublin Village
   111-024 includes Cromarty and Staffa Village
   111-025 includes Cromarty Village

111-026-30 Logan Township 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891
111-031-033 Mitchell Town 1861
111-034-037 Saint Marys Town 1861
111-038 Tavistock Village
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 112 Peterborough East [15,499] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Kawartha Branch)
112-001-04 Asphodel Township 1891
112-005-09 Belmont and Methuen Townships 1891 Belmont 1891 Methuen
112-010 Burleigh and Anstruther Townships, Apsley Village
112-011 Burleigh and Anstruther Townships 1891 Burleigh and Anstruther and Chandos
112-012-14 Chandos Township 1891 Burleigh and Anstruther and Chandos
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 113 Peterborough West [26,151] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Kawartha Branch)
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 114 Prescott [26,968] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Ottawa Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 115 Prince Edward County [17,150] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Quinte Branch)
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 116 Renfrew North [23,617] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Ottawa Branch )
116 Algona North Township [551] 1861
116 Algona South Township [944] 1861 1881 1891
116 Alice Township [1,769] 1861 1881 Alice and Fraser
116 Bromley Township [1,892] 1851 1861
116 Buchannan Township [535] 1861 1871 Rolph Buchanan Wylie McKay Townships
116 Fraser Township [153] 1881 Alice and Fraser
116 McKay Township [4] 1861 1871 Rolph Buchanan Wylie McKay Townships
116 Pembroke Township [1,159] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891
116 Petewawa Township [785] 1861
116 Rolph Township [347] 1861 1871 Rolph Buchanan Wylie McKay Townships
116 Ross Township [2,017] 1851 1861 1891
116-015 Stafford Township [1,020] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
116 Westmeath Township [3,246] 1851 1861
116 Wilberforce Township [2,004] 1851 1861
116 Wylie Township [185] 1861 1871 Rolph Buchanan Wylie McKay Townships
116 Pembroke Town [5,626] 1861 1871 1891
116 Cobden Village [762]
116 Eganville Village (part) [618]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 117 Renfrew South [27,852] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Ottawa Branch )
117.001 Admaston Township [2,044] 1851 1861 1871 1891
117.002 Bagot and Blythfield Townships [1,306] 1851 Bagot 1851 Blythfield 1861 Blythfield 1861 Bagot and Brougham
117.003 Brougham Township [558] 1851 1861 Bagot and Brougham Brougham 1881
117.004 Brudenell Township [753] 1861
117.003 Burns and Jones and Sherwood Townships [1,721]
117.006 Grattan Township [1,977] 1851 1861 1871
117.007 Griffith and Matawachan Townships [570] 1861
117.008 Hagarty Township [1,761]
117.009 Horton Township [1,454] 1851 1861 1881
117.010 Lynedoch Township [387] 1861
117.011 McNab Township [3,628] 1851 1861
117.012 Raglan and Radcliffe Townships [1,629] 1861
117.013 Richards Township [145]
117.014 Sebastopol township [592] 1861 1881
117.015 Arnprior Town [4,405] 1861
117.016 Renfrew Town [3,846] 1861 1871
117.017 Eganville Village (part) [571]
117.018 Killaloe Village [435]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 118 Russell [39,434] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Ottawa Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 119 Simcoe East [35,294] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Simcoe County Branch )
119-001 Matchedash Township [459] 1861 Orillia and Matchedash Townships 1891 1901 1911 Matchedash test data
119-002-7 Medonte Township [3361] 1861
119-008-17 Orillia Township [4508] 1861 Orillia and Matchedash Townships
119-018-22, 24 Tay Township [5245] 1861 Tiny and Tay
119-023 Victoria Harbour [1616]
119-026-30 Tiny Township [4121] 1861 Tiny and Tay 1871 1881 1891
119-031-33 Midland Town [4663]
119-034-40 Orillia Town [6828] 1861
119-041-43 Penetanguishine Town [3568] 1881 1891
26 pages ready following data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e081/e002020100.pdf
31 pages ready following data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e081/e002020201.pdf
16 pages ready following data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e081/e002020233.pdf
119-044 Coldwater Village [649]
14 pages ready following data2.collectionscanada.ca/1911a/e081/e002020250.pdf
119-045 Christian Island Indian Reserve [275]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 120 Simcoe North [24,669] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Simcoe County Branch )
120-001-7 Flos Township [3239] 1861
120-008-19 Nottawasaga Township [4432] 1861
120-020-26 Oro Township [3485] 1861
120-027-30 Sunnidale Township [2175] 1861
31-36 Vespra Township [2596] 1861
120-037-43 Collingwood Town [7090] 1861
120-044-45 Stayner Township [1039]]
120-046 Creemore Village [643]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 121 Simcoe South [25,060] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Simcoe County Branch )
121-001-2 Adjala Township [1837] 1861
121-003-6 Essa Township [3084] 1861
121-007-10 Gwillimbury West Township [2252] 1861 Gwillimbury Township
121-011-14 Innisfil Township [3499] 1861
121-015-18 Tecumseth Township [3099] 1861
121-019-20 Tosorontio Township [1563] 1861
121-021-22 Alliston Town [696]
121-023-26 Barrie Town [6420] 1861
121-027 Beeton Village [584]
121-028 Bradford Village [946] 1861
121-029 Tottenham Village [417]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 122 Stormont [24,775] 1851 Stormont 1861 Stormont 1871 Stormont 1871 Cornwall 1881 Cornwall 1881 Stormont 1891 1901 Cornwall and Stormont
122-001-10 Cornwall Township [6074]
11-17 Finch Township [3237]
18-25 Osnabruck Township [4170]
26-32 Roxborough Township [4295]
33-43 Cornwall Town [6598]
44 Finch Village [411]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 123 Thunder Bay and Rainy River [67,249]
( Territory of OGS Thunder Bay District Branch )
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 124 Toronto Centre [53,125] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 125 Toronto East [68,912] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 126 Toronto North [56,469] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 127 Toronto South [43,956] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 128 Toronto West [105,291] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 129 Victoria [36,499] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Kawartha Branch)
129-001 Anson Township, Hinden Township, Minden Village West 1891 Anson and Hindon
129-002 Bexley Township, Victoria Road Village 1891 Bexley
129-003 Bexley Township, Coboconk Village 1891 Bexley
129-004 Bruton Township, Clyde Township, Dudley Township, Harcourt Township, Harburn Township, Eyre Township 1891
129-005 6 pages ready Carden Township 1861 Carden 1871 Carden and Dalton 1881 Carden 1891 Carden 1901 Carden
129-006 9 pages ready Carden Township, Victoria Road Village 1861 Carden 1871 Carden and Dalton 1881 Carden 1891 Carden 1901 Carden
129-007 Cardiff Township 1891 Cardiff
129-008 Dalton Township1871 Carden and Dalton 1891
129-009 Eldon Township, Lorneville Village
129-010 Eldon Township, Balsouer Village
129-011 Eldon Township
129-012 Eldon Township, Kirkfield Village
129-013 Emily Township 1891
129-014 Emily Township 1891
129-015 Emily Township 1891
129-016 Emily Township, Downeyville 1891
129-017 Emily Township 1891
129-018 Emily Township 1891
129-019 Emily Township 1891
129-020 Fenelon Township, Cambray Village 1891
129-021 Fenelon Township, Cameron Village 1891
129-022 Fenelon Township 1891
129-023 Fenelon Township 1891
129-024 Fenelon Township, Rosedale Village, part of Fenelon Falls Village 1891
129-025 Glamorgan Township, Gooduham Village 1871 Snowden and Glamorgan Townships 1891
129-026 Guilford and Dysart Townships, Haliburton Village 1891
129-027 Laxton Township, Digby Township, Longford Township, Norland Village 1891 Laxton Digby Longford
129-028 Lutterworth Township 1891
129-029 Mariposa Township 1891 Mariposa
129-030 Mariposa Township, Little Britain Village 1891 Mariposa
129-031 Mariposa Township, Sonya Village 1891 Mariposa
129-032 Mariposa Township 1891 Mariposa
129-033 Mariposa Township, Oakwood Village 1891 Mariposa
129-034 Mariposa Township, Creswell and Manella Villages 1891 Mariposa
129-035 Mariposa Township 1891 Mariposa
129-036 Mariposa Township 1891 Mariposa
129-037 Minden Township, Minden Village
129-038 Monmouth Township, Wilberforce Village 1891
129-039 Ops Township
129-040 Ops Township
129-041 Ops Township
129-042 Ops Township
129-043 Ops Township
129-044 Ops Township
129-045 Sherbourne Township, Lawrence Township, Livingstone Township, McClintock Township, Nightingale Township, Dorset Village 1871 Stanhope and Sherborne Townships1891 Sherbourne and McClintock 1891 Lawrence and Livingstone and Nightingale
129-046 Snowden Township, Gelert Village 1871 Snowden and Glamorgan Townships
129-047 Somerville Township 1891
129-048 Somerville Township, Kinmount Village 1891
129-049 Somerville Township, Coboconk Village 1891
129-050 Stanhope Township 1871 1891
129-051 Verulam Township, Dunsford Village
129-052 Verulam Township
129-053 Verulam Township
129-054 Verulam Township
129-055 Verulam Township
129-056 Verulam Township
129-057 to 065 Lindsay Town 1891
129-066 Bobcaygeon Village 1891
129-067 Bobcaygeon Village 1891
129-068 Fenelon Falls Village 1891
129-069 Omeemee Village
129-070 Sturgeon Point Village
129-071 Woodville 1891
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 130 Waterloo North [33,619] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Waterloo Region Branch)
130-001-05 Waterloo Township
130-006-12 Wellesley Township 1861 1851 1871 1881 1891 1901
130-013-19 Woolwich Township 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891
130-020-39 Berlin Town 1861 1871 1881
130-040-47 Waterloo Town 1881
130-048-49 Elmira Town
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 131 Waterloo South [28,988] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Waterloo Region Branch)
131-001-3 Dumfries North Township 1871
131-004-7 Waterloo South Township 1851 Waterloo Township 1871
131-008-13 Wilmot Township 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891
131-014-19 Galt Town 1851 1871
131-020-21 Hespeler Town 1861 1871 1881
131-023-24 Preston Town
131-025 Ayr Village
131-026 New Hamburg Village 1871

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 132 Welland [42,163] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Niagara Peninsula Branch )
132.01-06 Bertie Township
132.07-09 Crowland Township 1871
132.10-16 Humberstone Township 1871
132.17-23 Pelham Township 1871
132.24-29 Stamford Township
132.30-35 Thorold Township
132.36 to 132.41 Wainfleet Township 1871
132.42-43 Willoughby Township
132.44-48 Niagara Falls Town
132.49-50 Thorold Town
132.51-53 Welland Town
132.54 Bridgeburg
132.55 Chippewa
132.56 Fort Erie
132.57 Port Colborne 1871
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 133 Wellington North [22,292] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
133-001 Arthur Township
133-002 Arthur Township
133-003 Arthur Township
133-004 Arthur Township
133-005 Arthur Township
133-006 Garafraxa West Township
133-007 Garafraxa West Township, Glenlamond Village
133-008 Garafraxa West Township
133-009 Garafraxa West Township
133-010 Garafraxa West Township
133-011 Garafraxa West Township
133-012 Garafraxa West Township, Belmond
133-013 Luther West Township
133-014 Luther West Township
133-015 Luther West Township
133-016 Luther West Township, Evansville
133-017 Luther West Township
133-018 Maryborough Township, Police Village of Moorefield
133-019 Maryborough Township, Rothsay Village
133-020 Maryborough Township, Hollen Village
133-021 Maryborough Township
133-022 Maryborough Township
133-023 Maryborough Township
133-024 Minto Township
133-025 Minto Township
133-026 Minto Township
133-027 Minto Township
133-028 Minto Township
133-029 Minto Township
133-030 Peel Township
133-031 Peel Township
133-032 Peel Township
133-033 Peel Township, Glennallan Village
133-034 Peel Township
133-035 Peel Township
133-036 Peel Township
133-037 Harriston Town
133-038 Harriston Town
133-039 Mount Forest Town
133-040 Mount Forest Town
133-041 and 042 Palmerston Town on the Wellington/Perth boundary 1891 1901
133-043 Arthur Town
133-044 Clifford Town
133-045 Drayton Town
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 134 Wellington South [32,200] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
134-001 Eramosa Township, Everton Village
134-002 Eramosa Township
134-003 Eramosa Township, Eden Mills, Rockwood
134-004 Eramosa Township
134-005 Eramosa Township, Ouster Village
134-006 Erin Township, Ospring, Acton, Everton
134-007 Erin Township
134-008 Erin Township
134-009 Erin Township, Sedar Valley
134-010 Erin Township, Orton Village
134-011 Erin Township, Hillsburg Police Village
134-012 Guelph Township, Ariss and Marden
134-013 Guelph Township
134-014 Guelph Township
134-015 Guelph Township
134-016 Guelph Township
134-017 Nichol Township, North Aboyne Villagee, South Aboyne Village, South Kinnettles Village
134-018 Nichol Township, Salem Village
134-019 Nichol Township, Fergus, Cumnock, Alma, Salem
134-020 Nichol Township
134-021 Pilkington Township, Alma Village
134-022 Pilkington Township
134-023 Pilkington Township
134-024 Puslinch Township, Arkell, Guelph
134-025 Puslinch Township, Aberfoyle Village
134-026 Puslinch Township, Morriston Village and Shaw Village
134-027 Puslinch Township, Killean, Cruff, Clyde
134-028 Puslinch Township
134-029 Guelph City
134-030 Guelph City
134-031 Guelph City
134-032 Guelph City
134-033 Guelph City
134-034 Guelph City
134-035 Guelph City
134-036 Guelph City
134-037 Guelph City
134-038 Guelph City
134-039 Guelph City
134-040 Guelph City
134-041 Guelph City
134-042 Guelph City
134-043 Guelph City
134-044 Guelph City
134-045 Guelph City
134-046 Guelph City
134-047 Guelph City
134-048 Elora Town
134-049 Elora Town
134-050 Erin Town
134-051 Fergus Town
134-052 Fergus Town
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 135 Wentworth [34,634] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
( Territory of OGS Hamilton Branch )
135-001 Ancaster Township, Jerseyville Village 1871 135-021 Beverly Township 1891
135-028 Binbrook Township 1891
135.005 Flamborough East Township [2,646] 1891
135-041 Glanford Township 1891
135-042 Glanford Township 1891
135-043 Glanford Township, Glanford Village 1891
135-044 Saltfleet Township 1891
135-045 Saltfleet Township, Elfrida and Mount Albion Villages 1891
135-046 Saltfleet Township, Tapleytown Village 1891
135-047 Saltfleet Township, Stoney Creek Village 1891
135-048 Saltfleet Township, Burlington Beach 1891
135-050 Dundas Town [4,299] 1891
135-054,135-055 Waterdown Town 1891
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 136 York Centre [26,048] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
136-001-8 Etobicoke Township [6193] 1871
131-009-19 Markham Township 1901 Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 137 York North [22,415] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
137.001 Georgina Township [1,720] 1861 1871 1881 1891
137.005 Whitchurch Township [3,479] 1891
Gwillimbury East Township 1861 Gwillimbury Township
Gwillimbury North Township 1861 Gwillimbury Township
137.032 Newmarket Town - Saint Patricks Ward 1891
137.033 Newmarket Town - Saint Georges Ward 1891
137.034 Newmarket Town - Saint Andrews Ward 1891
137.035 Holland Landing Village
137.036 Stouffville Village
137.037 Sutton Village
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 138 York South [68,018] 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901
138.001 York Township [13,871] 1851 1861
Welcome Home 1911 menu

PEI [93,728]
1911 census district 139 Kings [22,636]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 140 Prince [32,779]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 141 Queens [38,313]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

Quebec [2,003,232]
1911 census district 142 Argenteuil [16,766]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 143 Bagot [18,206]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 144 Beauce [51,399]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 145 Beauharnois [20,802]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 146 Bellechasse [21,141]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 147 Berthier [19,872]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 148 Bonaventure [28,110]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 149 Brome [13,216]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 150 Chambly and Verchères [28,715]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 151 Champlain [42,758]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 152 Charlevoix [20,637]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 153 Chateauguay [13,392]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 154 Chicoutimi and Saguenay [63,341]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 155 Compton [29,630]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 156 Deux-Montagnes [13,868]
Saint Hermas 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 157 Dorchester [25,096]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 158 Drummond and Arthabaska [41,590]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 159 Gaspe [35,001]
159-001 Cap Chat
159-002 Cap Chat
159-003 Cap Rosier, Saint George Cove, Indian Cove, Ship Head, Seal Rock, Cape Ozo, Grande Grève Village
159-004 Cap Rosier, Saint Alban de Cap des Rosiers
159-005 Saint Alban du Cap Rosier
159-006 Grand Etang, Grand Etang Village, Saint Yvon, Chlorydorme, Pointe Frégate, Petite Vallée
159-007 Douglastown
159-008 Douglastown, Bois Brûlé, Brill Cove, Seal Cove
159-009 Douglas West, Sandy Beach, Haldimand
159-010 Etang du Nord
159-011 Etang du Nord, La Vernière, Grindstone
159-012 Etang du Nord, Barachois
159-013 Fox, Sydenham, Fox Township and Sydenham Township, Sydenham North, Fox River
159-014 Rivière au Renard, Fox River
159-015 Gaspé Bay North, Sydenham South, Gaspé Bay North Township and Sydenham South Township, Cap aux Os, Péninsule, Rose Bridge, Saint Majorique
159-016 Gaspé Bay South
159-017 Grande Rivière
159-018 Grande Rivière
159-019 Havre Aubert, Bassin
159-020 Havre Aubert, Anse La Cabane, Etang des Caps
159-021 Havre Aubert, Entry Island
159-022 Havre Aubert
159-023 Havre aux Maisons, Dune du Sud, Pointe Basse
159-024 Havre aux Maisons, Pointe Basse
159-025 L'Anse au Griffon, Griffon Cove
159-026 L'Anse du Cap, Petite Rivière, Cap D'Espoir
159-027 Cape Cove, Saint Isidore
159-028 Cape Cove, Anse au Beaufils
159-029 Malbaie
159-030 Malbaie, Saint George, Saint Pierre
159-031 Malbaie
159-032 Mont Louis, Ruisseau des Olives, Rivière à Lapierre
159-033 Petite Magdeleine, Saint Antoine, Manche d'Epée, L'Anse Pleureuse
159-034 Rivière Magdeleine, Grande Vallée
159-035 Newport, New Road, Newport Point
159-036 Newport
159-037 Pabos
159-038 Pabos
159-039 Pabos, Sainte Adelaide
159-040 Percé, Whitehead
159-041 Percé, Bonaventure Island
159-042 Percé, Irishtown, Corner of Beach
159-043 Sainte Anne des Monts 1871 1881 159-044 Sainte Anne des Monts Township and Tourelle Township
159-045 Sainte Anne des Monts, Mont Saint Pierre, Petite Tourelle, Cap au Renard, Rivière à la Martre, Rivière à Claude, Marsonis, Duchesnay, Christie, Mont Lewis
159-046 Grosse Isle, Bird Rock, Pointe Loup, Bryon Island, Rock Island
159-047 Grosse Isle, Grand Entrée, Old Harry, Coffin Islands
159-048 York
159-049 Gaspé

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 160 Hochelaga [75,049]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 161 Huntingdon [13,240]
Saint Anicet 1851 1861 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 162 Jacques-Cartier [65,023]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 163 Joliette [23,911]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 164 Kamouraska [20,888]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 165 Labelle [40,351]
165-038,039 Saint André Avelin 1871 1881 1901
Chénéville ( known as Hartwell until 1903 ) 1881 Hartwell
165-050 Montebello 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 166 Laprairie and Napierville [19,335]
Laprairie Village 1861
Laprairie Paroise 1861
Saint Constant Paroise 1861
Saint Isidore Paroise 1861
Saint Jacques Le Mineur Paroise 1861
Saint Philippe Paroise 1861
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 167 L'Assomption [15,164]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 168 Laval [29,977]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 169 Levis [38,913]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 170 L'Islet [16,435]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 171 Lotbiniere [22,158]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 172 Maisonneuve [170,978]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 173 Maskinonge [1,509]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 174 Megantic [31,314]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 175 Missisquoi [17,466]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 176 Montcalm [13,862]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 177 Montmagny [17,356]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 178 Montmorency [13,215]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 179 Montreal Sainte Anne [21,676]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 180 Montreal Saint Antoine [48,638]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 181 Montreal Saint Jacques [44,057]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 182 Montreal Saint Laurent [55,860]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 183 Montreal Sainte Marie [54,910]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 184 Nicolet [30,055]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 185 Pontiac [29,416]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 186 Portneuf [30,529]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 187 Quebec City Centre [21,663]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 188 Quebec City East [47,279]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 189 Quebec City West [9,618]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 190 Quebec County [25,844]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 191 Richelieu [20,686]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 192 Richmond and Wolfe [39,471]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 193 Rimouski [51,490]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 194 Rouville [13,191]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 195 Saint Hyacinthe [22,342]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 196 Saint Jean and Iberville [21,882]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 197 Shefford [23,976]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 198 Sherbrooke [23,211]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 199 Soulanges [9,400]
Saint Polycarpe 1871 1881

Coteau Landing Village 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 200 Stanstead [20,765]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 201 Temiscouata [36,430]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 202 Terrebonne [29,018]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 203 Trois-Rivière and Saint Maurice [36,153]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 204 Vaudreuil [11,039]
Rigaud Village 1881
Rigaud Paroise 1881
Saint Lazaire 1881
Sainte Marthe 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 205 Wright [48,332]
Masham 1871 1881

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 206 Yamaska [19,511]
Unorganized parts [2,066]
Welcome Home 1911 menu

Saskatchewan [492,532] 1906 1916
1911 census district 207 Assiniboia [42,556] 1906 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 208 Battleford [47,075] 1916 Battleford 1916 North Battleford
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 209 Humboldt [52,195] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 210 Mackenzie [40,558] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 211 Moosejaw [87,725] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 212 Prince Albert [36,319] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 213 Qu'Appelle [35,608] 1916
213.07 Title page 00
213.07 Township 12 Range 10 West 2nd page 01 02 03 04
213.07 Township 12 Range 09 West 2nd page 05 06 07 08
213.07 Township 13 Range 09 West 2nd page 09 10 11 12
213.07 Township 14 Range 09 West 2nd page 13 14 15 16
213.07 Glenavon Village page 17 18 19
213.07 Township 13 Range 10 West 2nd page 20 21 22 23
213.07 Township 14 Range 10 West 2nd page 24 25 26 27 28 29

Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 214 Regina [70,556] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 215 Saltcoats [28,695] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

1911 census district 216 Saskatoon [51,145] 1916
Welcome Home 1911 menu

Yukon [8,512]
1911 census district 217 Yukon [8,512]
217.001 Various Mining Camps [4,647]
217.002 Dawson City [3,013]
217.003 White Horse Town [727]
217.004 Moosehide Village [125]
Welcome Home

Northwest Territories [18,481]
1911 census district 218 Northwest Territories [18,481]

Welcome Home