Welcome Home 1906 Alberta 1906 Manitoba 1906 Saskatchewan
1911 Alberta 1911 Manitoba 1911 Saskatchewan
1916 Alberta 1916 Manitoba 1916 Saskatchewan

Welcome Home

Alberta [374,663] 1906 1916
1911 census of Alberta - district 001 Calgary [60,502] 1906 1916 Calgary East 1916 Calgary West
Townships are numbered Northward starting with 1 at the Canada/US border
The principal meridian aka first meridian aka prime meridian is longitude 97° 27' 28''
The second meridian is Longtitude 102° just West of the Manitoba/Sakatchewan border
The third meridian is Longtitude 106°
The fourth meridian is Longtitude 110° (Alberta-Saskatchewan border)
The fifth meridian is Longtitude 114°
The sixth meridian is Longtitude 118°
001-01/01A Townships 23, 24 in ranges 25, 26, 27 west of the 4th M, Strathmore, Langdon
001-02 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 25, 26, 27 west of the 4th M
001-03 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 28, 29 (whole or fractional) west of the 4th M
001-04 Townships 23, 24 (whole or fractional) in ranges 28, 29 west of the 4th M and township 23 in range 1 west of the 4th M
001-05 Townships 24, 25 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 5th meridian
001-06 Township 23 in range 2 west of the 5th meridian, including Sarcee Indian Reserve
001-07 Townships 25, 26 in range 1 west of the 5th meridian and township 26 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 5th meridian
001-08 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 5th meridian excepting Indian reservation
001-09 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 4, 5, 7 west of the 5th meridian, Cochrane
001-10 Stony Indian Reserve, Morley Wesley's Band, Chiniguay's Band, Bearspaw's Band
001-11 Townships 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 inclusive in ranges 8, 9, 10, 11 west of the 5th meridian
001-12 All that portion of the electoral district of Calgary which is situated west of range 11 west of the 5th meridian, Rocky Mountain Park along C.P.R.
001-13 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 5th meridian
001-14 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 5th meridian, 15 Township 27 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th meridian, Calgary rural, Airdrie
001-16 Township 28 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th meridian, Crossfield, Sampstom
001-17 Township 29 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th meridian
001-18 Township 30 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th meridian, Carstairs
001-19 Townships 27, 28 (whole or fractional) in ranges 27, 28, 29 west of the 4th M
001-20 Townships 29, 30 (whole or fractional) in ranges 27, 28, 29 west of the 4th M
001-21 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 25, 26, west of the 4th M
001-22 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 4th M Acme
001-23 Calgary - Blocks 1 to 15 inclusive to river west of 4th Street West
001-24 Calgary - Blocks 16 to 30 inclusive west of 4th Street West
001-25 Calgary -
001-26 Calgary - 717 4th Street West to 1127 8th Avenue West
001-27 Calgary - Blocks 60 to 69 inclusive west of 4th Street West
001-28 Calgary - Blocks 70 to 79 inclusive west of 4th Street West
001-29 Calgary - Blocks 80 to 88 inclusive west of 4th Street West
001-30 Calgary - Blocks 89 to 97 inclusive west of 4th Street West
001-31 Calgary - Blocks 98 to 106 inclusive west of 4th Street West
001-32 Calgary - Blocks 107 to 120 inclusive west of 4th Street West
001-33 Calgary - Blocks 102 to 120 inclusive to the Bow River East of 4th Street West
001-34/35 Calgary - Blocks 94 to 102 inclusive east of 4th Street West
001-36 Calgary - Blocks 76 to 85 inclusive to Bow River East of 4th Street West
001-37 Calgary - Blocks 67 to 75 inclusive to Bow River East of 4th Street West
001-38 Calgary - Blocks 57 to 66 inclusive east of 4th Street West
001-39 Calgary - Blocks 47 to 56 inclusive east of 1st Street West
001-40 Calgary - Blocks 37 to 46 inclusive east of 1st Street West
001-41 Calgary - Blocks 27 to 36 inclusive east of 1st Street West
001-42 Calgary - Blocks 12 to 26 inclusive east of 1st Street West
001-43/44 Calgary - Blocks 1 to 11 inclusive and also the northwest Mounted Police barracks east of 1st Street West
001-45 Calgary - Mount Royal, Glencoe, Rosedale, Elbow Park and Elboya to city limits
001-46 Calgary - From College Lane West to 17th Avenue South, including Rouleauville to Elbow River South
001-47 Calgary - Bankview, Knob Hill and Nimmon's Estate
001-48 Calgary - Sunalta and Royal Sunalta inclusive to Bow River
001-49 Calgary - Spruce Cliff, West Calgary, Glengarry, Killarney inclusive to city limits
001-50 Calgary - South Calgary, Leland Park, Altadore, Great Northern subdivision to city limits of section 5
001-51 Calgary - Parkview, Parkhill, Grandview, Mills Estate and that part of city in sections 3 and 10 between C.P.R. and Elbow River Mission Flat, Erlton
001-52 Calgary - Walker Estate between C.P.R. track and Elbow River south of 17th Avenue and portions of sections 11 and 12
001-53 Calgary - Bonnybrook Park, sections 1 and 2 and portion of section 3 north of C.P.R. track
001-54 Calgary - East Calgary, bounded on north by 9th Avenue, on the west by Elbow River and on the south by 17th Avenue
001-55 Calgary - All that territory bounded on the south by 9th Avenue, on the north by the Bow River, including Pearce Estate and Bow Bend
001-56 Calgary - Riverside, blocks 1 to 5 east of Edmonton Trail and the first 12 blocks of Bridgeland
001-57 Calgary - The remaining portion of Bridgeland Estate and the General Hospital
001-58 Calgary - The remaining portion of Bridgeland Estate and the General Hospital
001-59 Calgary - Mount Pleasant, Crescent Heights, Royal Terrace and Beaumont inclusive
001-60 Calgary - Mountain View, Balmoral, Tuxedo Park, North Balmoral, North Calgary, Millers subdivision to the north city limits
001-61 Calgary - Belfast, East Lynne, Fairview, Kitsilino, Balfour and Avondale. All in sections 13, 24, 25 and 36 north of Bow River
001-62 Calgary - Sunnyside, New Edinburgh, Rosedale, West Mount Pleasant, Pleasant Heights, Highbury, North Mount Pleasant and section 33 inclusive
001-63 Calgary - Hillhurst, Broadview, Upper Hillhurst and a portion of Westmount, Hounsfield Heights, Hill subdivision to the north city limits
001-64 Calgary - Grand Trunk subdivision, Parkdale, Happyland, portion of Westmount, Capital Hill and the remainder of sections 30 and 31 north of Bow River
001-65 Calgary - 307-17th Avenue West to 332-25th Avenue West, Sacred Heart Convent, Holy Cross Hospital

1911 census of Alberta - district 002 Edmonton [57,045] 1916 Edmonton East 1916 Edmonton West
Townships are numbered Northward starting with 1 at the Canada/US border
The principal meridian aka first meridian aka prime meridian is longitude 97° 27' 28''
The second meridian is Longtitude 102° just West of the Manitoba/Sakatchewan border
The third meridian is Longtitude 106°
The fourth meridian is Longtitude 110° (Alberta-Saskatchewan border)
The fifth meridian is Longtitude 114°
The sixth meridian is Longtitude 118°
002-01 Township 53 (whole or fractional) in ranges 23, 24 west of the 4th M - South and east of North Saskatchewan River including the river lots south and east of the river Clover Bar District
002-02 Township 53 (whole or fractional) in ranges 23, 24 west of the 4th M and north and west of the north Saskatchewan River including river lots north and west of the river
002-03 Townships 53, 54 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 4th M and river lots excepting the Town of St. Albert
002-04 Saint_Albert
002-05 Townships 51, 52, 53 (whole or fractional) in ranges 25, 26 west of the 4th M and river lots including the village of Spruce Grove
002-06 Township 55 in range 25 west of the 4th M and township 56 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 4th M, including Cardiff Village
002-07 Morinville
002-08 Townships 57, 58 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 4th M, including Legoe Village
002-09 Township 55 in range 26 west of the 4th M, townships 54, 55, 56 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 4th M and in range 1 west of the 5th M, including River Mile Barr Village
002-10 Townships 50, 51, 52, 53 (whole or fractional) in ranges 27, 28 west of the 4th M
002-11 Township 54 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 4th M and river lots
002-12 West half of township 55 in range 23 west of the 4th M, townships 55, 56 (whole or fractional) in range 22 west of the 4th M and river lots
002-13 West half of township 55 in range 23 west of the 4th M, township 56 in range 23 west of the 4th M and townships 55, 56 in ranges 24 west of the 4th M
002-14 Townships 57, 58 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 4th M
002-15 Townships 59, 60 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 4th M
002-16 Townships 59, 60 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 4th M and Clyde Village
002-17 Townships 61, 62, 63 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 4th M
002-18 Townships 64, 65 (whole or fractional) in ranges 20, 22, 23 west of the 4th M
002-19 Townships 66, 67, 68, 69 (whole or fractional) in ranges 22, 23, 24, 25 west of the 4th M, including the Village of Athabaska Landing
002-20 Townships 50, 51, 52, 53 (whole or fractional) in range 1 west of the 5th M, including the town of Stony Plains
002-21 Townships 50, 51, 52, 53 (whole or fractional) in ranges 2, 3 west of the 5th M
002-22 Townships 50, 51, 52, 53 (whole or fractional) in ranges 4, 5 west of the 5th M
002-23 Townships 50, 51, 52, 53 (whole or fractional) in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 5th M, including Entwhistle Village
002-24 Townships 54, 55, 56 in ranges 2, 3, 4 west of the 5th M
002-25 Townships 54, 55, 56 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 5th M
002-26 Townships 57, 58 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 4th M
002-27 Townships 59, 60, 61, 62 (whole or fractional) in ranges 26, 27 west of the 4th M Edison
002-28 Townships 57, 58 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th M
002-29 Townships 59, 60 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th M
002-30 Townships 57, 58, 59, 60 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 5th M
002-31 Townships 57, 58 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 5th M
002-32 Townships 57, 58, 59, 60 in ranges 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 west of the 5th M
002-33 Townships 53, 54, 55, 56 in range 8 west of the 5th M and townships 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56 inclusive (whole or fractional) in ranges 9, 10, 11, 12 west of the 5th M, Chip Lake (District)
002-34 Townships 53, 54, 56 in ranges 13, 14, 16 west of the 5th M, township 53 in range 12 west of the 5th M, townships 54, 56 in range 15 west of the 5th M, townships 53, 54 in range 17 west of the 5th M, township 55 in ranges 14, 16 west of the 5th M and Edson Village, Wolf Creek
002-35 Township 53 in ranges 18, 19, 20 west of the 5th M and Beckerdike Village
002-36 Township 53 in range 22 west of the 5th M, township 52 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 5th M, township 51 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 5th M and township 50 in range 26 west of the 5th M
002-37 Jasper Park Reservation
002-38 Township 61 in ranges 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 west of the 5th M and township 62 in ranges 1, 6, 7, 8 west of the 5th M, Fort Assiniboine
002-39 Townships 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76 inclusive in ranges 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 inclusive west of the 4th M and ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 inclusive west of the 5th M, Sawridge
002-40 Township 72 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 5th M and township 73 in range 10 west of the 5th M, Athabasca
002-41 Townships 71, 72 in ranges 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 west of the 5th M, townships 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78 in ranges 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 west of the 5th M, townships 77, 80 in ranges 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 west of the 5th M and Grouard Village Athabasca, Lesser Slave Lake
002-42 All the territory south of latitude 57 west of range 5 and east of range 14 west of fifth and north of township 76 excepting townships 77 and 78 in ranges 12 and 13 west of the fifth meridian,White Fish Lake, Lesser Slave Lake, Prairie Lake, Athabasca
002-43 All the territory south of latitude 57 west of the boundary and east of range 6 west of 5th M and north of township 76, Wabaska, Trout Lake, Round Lake, Bear Lake, Big Lake, Chipewan Lake, Loon Lake, God Lake, Sandy Lake, Wabasca
002-44 From the western boundary line north of line of township 57 east of range 14 west of fifth. North to line of township 71 west to range 19 west of the 5th M. North to line of township 77 west of the 5th M. West to sixth, south to line of township 68 and west of sixth to boundary Edson Trail, Sturgeon Lake
002-45 Townships 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 west of the 6th M Grande Prairie
002-46 From the western boundary north of line to township 76. East of range 19, west of fifth then north of line to township 81. Then east to range 13 west of the 5th M. North to 57th latitude and west to the boundary Spirit River, Dunvegan District, Peace River Crossing District
002-47 North of 57 latitude to the 60th latitude between boundary lines, Fort Vermilion, Wolferine Point, Peace River
002-48 Edmonton
002-49 Edmonton
002-50 Edmonton
002-51 Edmonton
002-52 Edmonton
002-53 Edmonton
002-54 Edmonton
002-55 Edmonton
002-56 Edmonton
002-57 Edmonton
002-58 Edmonton
002-59 Edmonton
002-60 Edmonton
002-61 Edmonton
002-62 Edmonton
002-63 Edmonton
002-64 Edmonton
002-65 Edmonton
002-66 Edmonton
002-67 Edmonton
002-68 Edmonton, Parkdale, Cromdale
002-69 Edmonton
002-70 Edmonton
002-71 Edmonton
002-72 Edmonton
002-73 Edmonton
002-74 Edmonton
002-75 Indian Reserve, Township 52 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 5th M, township 55 in range 4 west of the 5th M, township 54 in range 4 west of the 5th M, township 58 in range 4 west of the 5th M, townships 52, 53, 54 in range 26 west of the 4th M and townships 55, 56 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 4th M Enoch, Alexander, Michel, Jasper, Paul

1911 census of Alberta - district 003 MacLeod [34,504] 1916
Townships are numbered Northward starting with 1 at the Canada/US border
The principal meridian aka first meridian aka prime meridian is longitude 97° 27' 28''
The second meridian is Longtitude 102° just West of the Manitoba/Sakatchewan border
The third meridian is Longtitude 106°
The fourth meridian is Longtitude 110° (Alberta-Saskatchewan border)
The fifth meridian is Longtitude 114°
The sixth meridian is Longtitude 118°
003-01 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 (whole or fractional) in ranges 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30 west of the 4th M
003-02 Townships 6, 7, 8 (whole or fractional) in ranges 24, 25, 26, 27 west of the 4th M
003-03 Townships 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 (whole or fractional) in ranges 27, 28, 29, 30 west of the 4th M, including Town of Pincher Creek and Village of Pincher City
003-04 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 5th M
003-05 Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in range 3 west of the 5th M, including Villages of Lille, Blairmore, Bellevue, Hillcrest
003-06 Townships 9, 10 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 5th M
003-07 Townships 8, 9, 10 in ranges 28, 29, 30 west of the 4th M
003-08 Townships 9, 10 in ranges 26, 27, including Village of Granum
003-09 Townships 9, 10 in ranges 23, 24, 25 west of the 4th M, Monarch, Norard
003-10 Townships 11, 12, 13 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 4th M, including Villages of Carmangay and Barons
003-11 Townships 11, 12, 13 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 4th M
003-12 Townships 11, 12, 13 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 4th M
003-13 Townships 11, 12, 13 in ranges 29, 30 west of the 4th M, also townships 11, 12, 13 in range 1 west of the 5th M
003-14 Townships 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 5th M
003-15 Townships 14, 15, 16 in ranges 28, 29, 30 west of the 4th M and townships 14, 15, 16, in range 1 west of the 5th M
003-16 Townships 14, 15, 16 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 4th M, including Parkland and Stanley Village Stavely
003-17 Townships 14, 15, 16 in ranges 23, 24, 25 west of the 4th M, including Village of Champion
003-18 Townships 17, 18, 19 in ranges 23, 24, 25 west of the 4th M
003-19 Townships 17, 18, 19 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 4th M
003-20 Townships 17, 18, 19 in ranges 28, 29, 30 west of the 4th M, including Cayley Village
003-21 Townships 17, 18, 19 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th M
003-22 Townships 17, 19 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 5th M, townships 18, 20, 21, 22 in range 4 west of the 5th M and township 17 in range 6 west of the 5th M
003-23 Townships 20, 21, 22 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th M
003-24 Townships 20, 21, 22 in ranges 28, 29 west of the 4th M, including Aldersyde
003-25 Townships 20, 21, 22 in ranges 25, 26, 27 west of the 4th M
003-26 Claresholm
003-27 Coleman
003-28 Frank
003-29 High River
003-30 MacLeod
003-31 Nanton
003-32 Okotoks
003-33 Pincher Creek
003-34 Peigan Indian Reserve, Brocket
003-35 Blood Indian Reserve

1911 census of Alberta - district 004 Medicine Hat [70,606] 1916
004-01 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 west of the 4th M
004-02 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in ranges 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 west of the 4th M
Page 1 for this district not present on microfilm. Instead a duplicate image appears for District 4, subdistrict 1 pg. 1
004-03 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M
004-04 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 4th M, including Warner Village
004-05 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M and townships 1, 2 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 4th M
004-06 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 4th M, Leavitt, Leavitt District, Cardston District, Beazer, Aetna, Kimball, Bounder Creek
004-07 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 27, 28, 29 west of the 4th M, including Village of Mountain View
004-08 Townships 3, 4 in ranges 22, 25 west of the 4th M and townships 3, 4, 5 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 4th M
004-09 Townships 4, 5 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M and township 5 in range 22 west of the 4th M, including Magrath Town
004-10 Township 6 in ranges 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 west of the 4th M, including Sterling Village, Welling
004-11 Townships 7, 8 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M
004-12 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 4th M
004-13 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M
004-14 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 10, 11, 12 west of the 4th M
004-15 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 7, 8, 9 west of the 4th M
004-16 Townships 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 4th M
004-17 Townships 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 4th M
004-18 Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 west of the 4th M, including Irvine Village
004-19 Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 4th M, including Coleridge Village
004-20 Townships 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 in ranges 7, 8, 9 west of the 4th M, including Villages of Seven Persons and Winnifred
004-21 Townships 9, 10, 11, 12 in ranges 10, 11, 12 west of the 4th M, including Villages of Bow Island and Burdett
004-22 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M, including Grassy Lake Village
004-23 Township 9 in range 16 and townships 9, 10 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 4th M
004-24 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M, including Coaldale Village
004-25 Townships 9, 10 in range 21 west of the 4th M, including Diamond City Village
004-26 Townships 8, 9, 10 in range 22 west of the 4th M, including Kipp Mine and Chinook Village
004-27 Townships 11, 12 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 4th M
004-28 Townships 10, 11, 12 in ranges 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 west of the 4th M
004-29 Townships 13, 14 in ranges 20, 21, 22 west of the 4th M
004-30 Townships 13, 14 in ranges 17, 18, 19 west of the 4th M
004-31 Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 west of the 4th M
004-32 Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 9, 10, 11, 12 west of the 4th M, including Suffield
004-33 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 5, 6, 7, 8 west of the 4th M, including Redcliffe Village
004-34 Townships 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 4th M
004-35 Townships 15, 16, 17, 18 in ranges 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M, including Carlstadt
004-36 Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 4th M
004-37 Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 14, 15, 16 west of the 4th M
004-38/41 Townships 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 4th M
004-39 Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 19, 20, 21, 22 west of the 4th M
004-40 Townships 18, 19 in ranges 19, 20, 21, 22 west of the 4th M
004-42/43 Townships 17, 18 in ranges 15, 16, 17 west of the 4th M, township 17 in range 14 west of the 4th M, townships 18, 19, 20 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 4th M and townships 11, 12, 13 in ranges 19, 20, 22 west of the 4th M
004-43/46 Townships 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 in range 14 west of the 4th M, including Brooks Village and townships 19, 20, 21 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 4th M
004-44 Townships 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M
004-47/52 Townships 20, 21 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 4th M, including Bassano Village, Ouelletville
004-48 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M, including Cluny and Crowfoot
004-49 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 4th M, including Gleichen Village
004-50 Township 23 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 4th M, including Namaka, Ry [railway] siding
004-51 Township 24 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 4th M, including Strathmore Village
004-53 Township 24 in ranges 15, 16, 17, 18 west of the 4th M
004-54 Townships 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 in ranges 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M
004-55 Townships 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 in ranges 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M
004-56 Townships 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 4th M
004-57 Townships 27, 28, 29, 30 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 4th M
004-58 Townships 27, 28, 29, 30 in ranges 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M
004-59 Townships 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 in ranges 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M
004-60 Townships 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 in ranges 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M, including Munson Village
004-61 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 west of the 4th M
004-62 Townships 25, 26 in range 24 west of the 4th M
004-63 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 west of the 4th M
004-64 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 21, 22, 23, 24 west of the 4th M
004-65 Not used
004-66 Raymond
004-67 Cardston
004-68 Medicine Hat
004-68a Medicine Hat
004-69 Lethbridge City, part
004-70 Stafford
004-71 Blackfoot Indian Reserve
004-72 Townships 10, 11 in range 16 west of the 4th M
004-73 Taber
004-74 Lethbridge City
004-75 Lethbridge City
004-76 Lethbridge City
004-77 Lethbridge City
004-78 Lethbridge City

1911 census of Alberta - district 005 Red Deer [61,372] 1916
Townships are numbered Northward starting with 1 at the Canada/US border
The principal meridian aka first meridian aka prime meridian is longitude 97° 27' 28''
The second meridian is Longtitude 102° just West of the Manitoba/Sakatchewan border
The third meridian is Longtitude 106°
The fourth meridian is Longtitude 110° (Alberta-Saskatchewan border)
The fifth meridian is Longtitude 114°
The sixth meridian is Longtitude 118°
005-01 Township 42 in range 5 west of the 5th M
005-02 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 5th M
005-03 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 5th M
005-04 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 4th M
005-05 Townships 42, 43 in range 25 west of the 4th M, including Ponoka Town
005-06 Townships 42, 43 in range 26 west of the 4th M, including Ponoka Town
005-07 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 4th M
005-08 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 4th M
005-09 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 4th M
005-10 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 4th M, including Donalda Village
005-11 Township 40 in range 7 west of the 5th M and townships 40, 41 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 5th M
005-12 Townships 40, 41 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 5th M
005-13 Townships 40, 41 in range 1 west of the 5th M and township 40 in range 28 west of the 4th M
005-14 Part of township 39 in range 1 west of the 5th M, township 39 in ranges 28, 27 north of Blindman River and township 40 in range 27 west of the 4th M, including Blackfalds Village
005-15 Township 41 in ranges 26, 27, 28 west of the 4th M, including Morningside
005-16 La Combe
005-17 Part of township 39 in range 26 west of the 4th M north of Red Deer River and township 39 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 4th M
005-18 Township 39 in range 23 west of the 4th M, part of township 39 in range 22 west of the 4th M and part of township 38 in range 22 west of the 4th M, including Alix Village
005-19 Townships 40, 41 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 4th M
005-20 Township 41 in range 23 west of the 4th M and part of township 40 in ranges 21, 22, 23 west of the 4th M Laurenties
005-21 Township 41 in ranges 20, 21, 22 west of the 4th M
005-22 Townships 40, 41 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 4th M
005-23 Townships 40, 41 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 4th M, Carolynn
005-24 Township 40 in range 16 west of the 4th M and townships 39, 40 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M
005-25 Part of township 40 in range 21 west of the 4th M and township 39 in ranges 20, 21, 22 west of the 4th M, Erskine, Nevis
005-26 Stettler
005-27 Townships 38, 39 in range 19 west of the 4th M, Part of Stettler Town
005-28 Townships 37, 38, 39 in range 18 west of the 4th M
005-29 Township 39 in ranges 16, 17 west of the 4th M
005-30 Townships 38, 39 in ranges 14, 15 west of the 4th M
005-31 Townships 37, 38 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 4th M, Content
005-32 Townships 37, 38 in range 20 west of the 4th M and township 37 in range 19 west of the 4th M
005-33 Township 38 in range 16 west of the 4th M and townships 37, 38 in range 17 west of the 4th M, and Gadsby Village
005-34 Townships 37, 38 in range 16 west of the 4th M and township 37 in range 15 west of the 4th M, and Halkirk Village
005-35 Castor Townships 35, 36, 37 in range 14 west of the 4th M
005-36 Townships 35, 36 in range 20 west of the 4th M and township 36 in range 21 west of the 4th M
005-37 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 4th M
005-38 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 15, 16, 17 west of the 4th M
005-39 Townships 33, 34 in ranges 20, 21, 22 west of the 4th M
005-40 Townships 33, 34 in ranges 17, 18, 19 west of the 4th M
005-41 Townships 33, 34 in ranges 14, 15, 16 west of the 4th M
005-42 Townships 31, 32 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 4th M and townships 31, 32 in range 21 west of the 4th M east of Red Deer River
005-43 Townships 31, 32 in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 4th M
005-44 Townships 31, 32 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M
005-45 Townships 31, 32 in ranges 10, 11, 12 west of the 4th M
005-46 Township 40 in ranges 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 west of the 4th M and township 39 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 4th M
005-47 Township 39 in ranges 10, 11 west the 4th M south of Battle River, township 38 in ranges 10, 11 west of the 4th M and township 40 in range 10 west of the 4th M
005-48 Townships 38, 39 in ranges 12, 13 west of the 4th M
005-49 Township 37 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 4th M
005-50 Not used - see sub-district number 47
005-51 Townships 39, 40 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 4th M
005-52 Townships 39, 40 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 4th M and Czar Village
005-53 Townships 39, 40 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 4th M, and Cadogan Village, Post Office Cairns
005-54 Township 40 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 4th M
005-55 Townships 37, 38, 39 in range 1 west of the 4th M
005-56 Provost Townships 38, 39 in range 2 west of the 4th M
005-57 Not used - see sub-district number 56
005-58 Townships 37, 38, 39 in range 3 west of the 4th M and township 37 in range 2 west of the 4th M
005-59 Townships 37, 38 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 4th M
005-60 Townships 37, 38 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 4th M
005-61 Township 37 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M and township 38 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 4th M
005-62 Townships 35, 36 in range 13 west of the 4th M and township 36 in range 12 west of the 4th M
005-63 Township 35 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 4th M and township 36 in range 11 west of the 4th M
005-64 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 4th M
005-65 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 4th M
005-66 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 4th M
005-67 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 4th M
005-68 Townships 33, 34 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 4th M
005-69 Townships 33, 34 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M
005-70 Not used - see sub-district number 69
005-71 Townships 33, 34 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 4th M
005-72 Township 33 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4 west of the 4th M and township 34 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 4th M
005-73 Not used - see sub-district number 72
005-74 Townships 31, 32 in ranges 6, 7, 8, 9 west of the 4th M
005-75 Not used - see sub-district number 76
005-76 Townships 31, 32 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 4th M
005-77 The Brazeau Country
005-78 Townships 38, 39 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 5th M and township 39 in range 8 west of the 5th M
005-79 Not used - see sub-district number 78
005-80 Township 38 in ranges 2, 3, 4 west of the 5th M and township 39 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 5th M, Evarts
005-81 Township 38 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 5th M
005-82 Township 39 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 4th M and township 39 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 5th M
005-83 Red Deer
005-84 Township 38 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 4th M, township 39 in range 26 west of the 4th M, and North Red Deer
005-85 Township 37 in ranges 26, 27, 28 west of the 4th M and township 38 in range 28 west of the 4th M
005-86 Townships 37, 38 in ranges 24, 25, 26 west of the 4th M
005-87 Townships 37, 38 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 4th M
005-88 Townships 35, 36, 37 in range 6 west of the 5th M, townships 36, 37 in range 7 west of the 5th M and township 35 in range 5 west of the 5th M
005-89 Not used - see sub-district number 88
005-90 Township 35 in ranges 2, 3, 4 west of the 5th M
005-91 Townships 36, 37 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 5th M
005-92 Township 37 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th M
005-93 Township 36 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th M
005-94 Township 35 in ranges 1, 28 west of the 4th M, township 35 in range 1 west of the 5th M, and Western part of Innisfail
005-95 Part of Innisfail Townships 35, 36 in range 28 west of the 4th M, Penhold
005-96 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 4th M
005-97 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 4th M
005-98 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 21, 22, 23 west of the 4th M
005-99 Township 34 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 5th M
005-100 Township 31 in range 7 west of the 5th M and townships 32, 33 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 5th M
005-101 Townships 33, 34 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 5th M
005-102 Not used - see sub-district number 101
005-103 Not used - see sub-district number 104
005-104 Townships 33, 34 in range 2 west of the 5th M and township 32 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 5th M
005-105 Olds
005-106 Townships 32, 33 in range 1 west of the 5th M
005-107 Township 34 in range 1 west of the 5th M, township 34 in ranges 28, 29 west of the 4th M, and Bowden Village
005-108 Township 34 in ranges 25, 26, 27 west of the 4th M
005-109 Townships 32, 33 in ranges 28, 29 west of the 4th M
005-110 Township 33 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 4th M
005-111 Township 32 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 4th M
005-112 Not used - see sub-district numbers 108 and 113
005-113 Not used - see sub-district number 116
005-113 Township 33 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 4th M and township 34 in range 24 west of the 4th M
005-114 Number 114 not used
005-115 Township 34 in ranges 21, 22, 23 west of the 4th M
005-116 Townships 32, 33 in range 23 west of the 4th M, township 32 in range 24 west of the 4th M, and Trochu Village
005-117 Townships 32, 33 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 4th M
005-118 Townships 31, 32 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 5th M and township 31 in range 7 west of the 5th M
005-119 Township 31 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 5th M and township 32 in range 4 west of the 5th M
005-120 Township 31 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 5th M, township 31 in range 29 west of the 4th M, and Didsbury Town
005-121 Township 31 in ranges 26, 27, 28 west of the 4th M
005-122 Township 31 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 4th M and township 32 in range 25 west of the 4th M
005-123 Township 31 in ranges 21, 22, 23 west of the 4th M
005-124 Township 38 in ranges 23, 24, 25, 26 west of the 4th M
005-125 Township 37 in range 8 west of the 5th M, township 38 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 5th M and township 39 in range 8 west of the 5th M, Kootenay Plains, Sheep River, Upper Red Deer River
005-126 Township 40 in range 26 west of the 4th M
005-127 Townships 35, 36 in range 21 west of the 4th M
005-128 Red Deer

1911 census of Alberta - district 006 Strathcona [49,473] 1916
Townships are numbered Northward starting with 1 at the Canada/US border
The principal meridian aka first meridian aka prime meridian is longitude 97° 27' 28''
The second meridian is Longtitude 102° just West of the Manitoba/Sakatchewan border
The third meridian is Longtitude 106°
The fourth meridian is Longtitude 110° (Alberta-Saskatchewan border)
The fifth meridian is Longtitude 114°
The sixth meridian is Longtitude 118°
006-01 Townships 41, 42, 43, 44 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 4th M, including Chauvin
006-02 Townships 45, 46, 47, 48 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 4th M
006-03 Townships 41, 42, 43, 44 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 4th M, including Wainwright Town, Alberta Township
006-04 Townships 45, 46, 47, 48 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 4th M
006-05 Townships 41, 42 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M
006-06 Townships 43, 44 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M, including Villages of Sedgewick, part and Hardisty
006-For completion of Sedgewick, see subdistrict 006-10
006-07 Townships 45, 46, 47, 48 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 4th M, including Irma Hamlet
006-08 Townships 47, 48 in ranges 10, 11, 12 west of the 4th M
006-09 Townships 45, 46 in ranges 10, 11, 12 west of the 4th M
006-10 Townships 43, 44 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 4th M, including Lougheed and Sedgewick Village, part
006-See subdistrict 006-06 for other part of Sedgewick
006-11 Townships 41, 42 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 4th M
006-12 Townships 41, 42 in ranges 14, 15, 16 west of the 4th M, Hastings Coulée
006-13 Townships 43, 44, 45 in range 15 west of the 4th M and township 43 in range 16 west of the 4th M, including Strome Village
006-14 Townships 43, 44 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 4th M, including Killam Village
006-15 Townships 45, 46 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 4th M and township 46 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 4th M
006-16 Townships 47, 48 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M, including Bruce and Viking Village
006-17 Township 49 in range 13 west of the 4th M and townships 49, 50 in ranges 14, 15 west of the 4th M
006-18 Townships 49, 50 in ranges 16, 17 west of the 4th M, including Holden Village and Ryley Village
006-19 Townships 47, 48 in ranges 16, 17 west of the 4th M
006-20 Townships 45, 46 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 4th M, including Bawlf Village
006-21 Townships 44, 45 in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 4th M, including Daysland Town
006-22 Townships 44, 45, 46 in range 19 west of the 4th M and townships 44, 45 in range 20 west of the 4th M, including Ohaton Village
006-23 Townships 47, 48 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 4th M, including Roundhill
006-24 Townships 49, 50 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 4th M, including Kingman
006-25 Townships 51, 52 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 4th M, including Tofield Town
006-26 Townships 51, 52 in range 20 west of the 4th M and township 51 in range 21 west of the 4th M, Menistic
006-27 Townships 48, 49, 50 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 4th M
006-28 Townships 46, 47 in range 20 west of the 4th M and township 47 in range 21 west of the 4th M
006-29 Townships 44, 45, 46 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 4th M, including villages of New Norway, Ferintosh and Bittern Lake
006-30 Townships 44, 45 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 4th M
006-31 Township 46 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 4th M
006-32 Townships 47, 48 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 4th M
006-33 Townships 49, 50 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 4th M
006-34 Townships 51, 52 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 4th M
006-35 Townships 51, 52 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 4th M
006-36 Townships 51, 52 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 4th M
006-37 Townships 47, 48, 49, 50 in range 24 west of the 4th M, including Village of Millet, also Beaumont
006-38 Townships 44, 45, 46 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 4th M
006-39 Townships 44, 45, 46 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 4th M
006-40 Townships 47, 48, 49, 50 in range 26 west of the 4th M
006-41 Townships 47, 48, 49, 50 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 4th M
006-42 Townships 47, 48, 49, 50, 51 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 5th M
006-43 Townships 44, 45, 46 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 5th M
006-44 Townships 44, 45, 46 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 west of the 5th M
006-45 Townships 47, 48, 49, 50 in range 4 west of the 5th M and townships 47, 48, 49, 50, 51 in range 3 west of the 5th M
006-46 Townships 47, 48, 49, 50 in ranges 5, 6 east and south of Saskatchewan River
006-47 Wetaskiwin
006-48 Strathcona, part
006-49 Strathcona, part
006-50 Camrose
006-51 Townships 47, 48, 49, 50 in range 25 west of the 4th M, including Leduc Town
006-52 Hobbema Indian Reserve, Bobtail Indian Reserve

1911 census of Alberta - district 007 Victoria [41,161] 1916
Townships are numbered Northward starting with 1 at the Canada/US border
The principal meridian aka first meridian aka prime meridian is longitude 97° 27' 28''
The second meridian is Longtitude 102° just West of the Manitoba/Sakatchewan border
The third meridian is Longtitude 106°
The fourth meridian is Longtitude 110° (Alberta-Saskatchewan border)
The fifth meridian is Longtitude 114°
The sixth meridian is Longtitude 118°

007-01 Townships 49, 50 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 4th M, and part of Lloydminster Village
007-02 Townships 49, 50 in ranges 3, 4, 5 west of the 4th M and Kitscoty Village
007-03 Townships 49, 50, 51 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 4th M, and Vermilion Town
007-04 Townships 49, 50 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 4th M, and Mannville Village
007-05 Townships 49, 50 in ranges 10, 11, 12 west of the 4th M, township 50 in range 13 west of the 4th M, and Minburn
007-06 Townships 51, 52 in ranges 10, 11, 12 west of the 4th M, and Innisfree Village
007-07 Townships 51, 52 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 4th M
007-08 Townships 51, 52 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 4th M, and Lanoy Village
007-09 Townships 51, 52 in ranges 15, 16, 17 west of the 4th M
007-10 Vegreville
007-11 Townships 51, 52, 53, 54 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 4th M
007-12 Townships 51, 52 in ranges 3, 4, 5 west of the 4th M, and Islay Village
007-13 Township 53 in range 3 west of the 4th M, township 54 in range 3 west of the 4th M and townships 55, 56 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 4th M
007-14 Townships 53, 54 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 4th M
007-15 Townships 52, 53, 54, 55, 56 in range 7 west of the 4th M
007-16 Townships 52, 53, 54, 55, 56 in range 6 west of the 4th M
007-17 Townships 53, 54 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 4th M
007-18 Townships 53, 54 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M
007-19 Townships 55, 56, 57 in ranges 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 west of the 4th M, and Duvernay Village
007-20 Townships 53, 54, 55 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 4th M
007-21 Townships 53, 54 in range 15 west of the 4th M
007-22 Townships 53, 54 in range 16 west of the 4th M, and Mundare Village
007-23 Townships 53, 54 in range 17 west of the 4th M
007-24 Townships 53, 54 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 4th M
007-25 Township 54 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 4th M
007-26 Township 53 in ranges 20, 21, 22 west of the 4th M
007-27 Township 54 in range 22 west of the 4th M, and Fort Saskatchewan Town, Hepnolte
007-28 Townships 55, 56 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 4th M
007-29 Townships 55, 56, 57, 58 in range 20 west of the 4th M, and Bruderheim Village
007-30 Township 55 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 4th M, and Lamont Village
007-31 Townships 56, 57, 58 in range 19 west of the 4th M Lamont
007-32 Townships 56, 57, 58 in range 18 west of the 4th M
007-33 Townships 57, 58 in ranges 15, 16, 17 west of the 4th M
007-34 Townships 55, 56 in range 17 west of the 4th M
007-35 Townships 55, 56 in range 16 west of the 4th M, and Andrew Village
007-36 Townships 55, 56 in range 15 west of the 4th M, Whitford
007-37 Townships 55, 56, 57 in range 14 west of the 4th M
007-38 Townships 54, 55, 56 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4 west of the 4th M
007-39 Townships 57, 58 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 4th M
007-40 Townships 56, 57 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 4th M and township 56 in range 5 west of the 4th M
007-41 Townships 55, 56, 57 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 4th M
007-42 Townships 56, 57 in range 10 west of the 4th M
007-43 Townships 55, 56, 57 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 4th M
007-44 Township 58 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 4th M, and St. Paul des Métis Village
007-45 Townships 59, 60 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4 west of the 4th M
007-46 Townships 59, 60 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 4th M
007-47 Townships 59, 60 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 4th M
007-48 Townships 59, 60 in range 10 west of the 4th M and townships 58, 59, 60 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 4th M
007-49 Township 59 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M
007-50 Townships 57, 58 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 4th M
007-51 Township 58 in ranges 16, 17, 18, 19 west of the 4th M, and Pakan Village
007-52 Townships 56, 57, 58 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M
007-53 Townships 59, 60 in ranges 18, 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M
007-54 Townships 59, 60 in ranges 16, 17
007-55 Townships 61, 62, 63, 64 in ranges 18, 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M
007-56 Townships 65, 66 in ranges 18, 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M
007-57 Townships 67, 68, 69, 70 in ranges 18, 19, 20, 21 west of the 4th M
007-58 Townships 66, 67, 68, 69, 70 in ranges 10, 11, 12, 13 west of the 4th M
007-59 Townships 66, 67, 68, 69, 70 in ranges 14, 15, 16, 17 west of the 4th M
007-60 Townships 61, 62, 63, 64, 65 in ranges 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 west of the 4th M
007-61 Townships 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70 in ranges 6, 7, 8, 9 west of the 4th M
007-62 Townships 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 4th M
007-63 Not used
007-64 Saddle Lake Indian Reserve
007-65 Cold Lake, Frog Lake, Long Lake, Indian Reserve
007-66 Fort Chipewyan
007-67 Smith Landing
007-68 Fort McMurray
007-68A Fort McMurray
007-69 Grand Rapids, Fort McMurray, Fort Chippewan, Fond du Lac, Smith's Landing, Fort Resolution - Native population from 15/07 on to end
007-70 Lac La Biche
007-71 Chippewyan Lake, Wabaska, Front Lake

Welcome Home

1906 Alberta 1906 Manitoba 1906 Saskatchewan
1911 Alberta 1911 Manitoba 1911 Saskatchewan
1916 Alberta 1916 Manitoba 1916 Saskatchewan

updated 2011-01