DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LABELLE Joseph Ovide Alexis born 19 Mar baptised 26 Apr 1907
son of LABELLE Antoine and GASCON Louise
godparents DAGENAIS David and his wife and GASCON Claire
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 27
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHAMPAGNE Joseph Theodore born 24 May baptised 26 May 1907
son of CHAMPAGNE Damien and DAGENAIS Delina
godparents DAGENAIS Pierre and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine Mrs. DAGENAIS)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 29
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
DAGENAIS Joseph Alfred born 19 Jun baptised 30 Jun 1907
son of DAGENAIS Pierre and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine
godparents CHAMPAGNE Damien and wife and DAGENAIS Adelina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 32
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
CHARLEBOIS Maria Jane born last June 26 baptised 14 Jul 1907
dtr of CHARLEBOIS Gideon and DOLE Maria Jane
godparents DAGENAIS David and his wife and GASCON Clara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 33
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LAMIRANDE Marie Emeriza born 7 Aug baptised 11 Aug 1907
dtr of LAMIRANDE Delphis and DAGENAIS Amanda
godparents LAMIRANDE Joseph and DUPUIS Delima Mrs. LAMIRANDE)
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 35
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DAGENAIS Joseph David Arthur born 4 Feb baptised 9 Feb 1908
son of DAGENAIS David and GASCON Clara
godparents LABELLE Alfred and GASCON Marguerite
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 49
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BANNINO Joseph Luc born 9 Oct baptised 18 Oct 1908
son of BANNINO Roch and BETTRANO Rosalie
godparents DAGENAIS Joseph and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 78
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DAGENAIS Marie Edna Agatha born 15 Oct baptised 19 Oct 1908
dtr of DAGENAIS Pierre and KERRICK Marguerite
godparents LALONDE Zotique and RIOPELLE Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 78
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DAGENAIS Joseph Pierre Polydor born 2 Mar baptised 7 Mar 1909
son of DAGENAIS Pierre and CHAMPAGNE Alphonsine
godparents CHAMPAGNE Telesphore and BRAZEAU Genevieve
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 91
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MICHEL Marie Elmire Cecile born 22 Oct baptised 24 Oct 1909
dtr of MICHEL Nere and JOLIE Alvanise
godparents DAGENAIS Emile and POISAN Elmire
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 120
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DAGENAIS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
TREMBLAY Marie Jeanne Louise Aura born 14 Nov baptised 15 Nov 1909
dtr of TREMBLAY Pierre and DAGENAIS Evelina
godparents BOULANGER Ludger and BOUFFARD Louise Anna
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 123
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DAGENAIS - All Categories in OGSPI

DAHER b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
GEORGE Frank born 20 Feb baptised 22 Apr 1907
son of GEORGE Albert and FERRIS Wilda
godparents DAHER Charles and CHAMANDY Adele
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 27
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DAHER - All Categories in OGSPI

DALES b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
MARRIOTT Ruth Irene Ida born Dymond Township Feb 4 1906
dtr of MARRIOTT Joseph and DALES Hannah E.
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DALES b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908 baptism
MARRIOTT Rita Emily born Dymond Township Jul 19 1907
dtr of MARRIOTT Joseph and DALES Hannah
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DALES - All Categories in OGSPI

DALGLEISH b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1906-08-03 published
DALGLEISH Mr and Mrs P. a daughter born 2 Aug 1906 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DALGLEISH b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-08-30 published
DALGLEISH Mr and Mrs Thomas a daughter born 2 Aug 1907 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DALGLEISH b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-06-05 published
DALGLEISH Mr and Mrs P. O. a son born 29 May 1909 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DALGLEISH - All Categories in OGSPI

DALY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DALY Joseph Cecile Reginald born 30 Oct baptised 31 Oct 1908
son of DALY Joseph and GEORGE Annie
godparents FORGET Rev J. O. and GEORGE Edith
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 78
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DALY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
JOYNT Catherine Olive born 15 Feb baptised 25 Feb 1909
dtr of JOYNT Hugh and DALY Katie
godparents NEWTON Jerry and MATTHEWS Maggie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 90
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DALY - All Categories in OGSPI

DAOUST b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
GOSSELIN Joseph Napoleon Adelard born 26 May baptised 27 May 1906
son of GOSSELIN Alcide and DAOUST Azilda
godparents PAQUET Adelard and PAQUET Harriet
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DAOUST b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DAOUST Verny Rose born 6 Dec baptised 20 Dec 1909
dtr of DAOUST Eugene and MARCOD Nelly
godparents LACHAPELLE Joseph and McCONAL McC.
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 127
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DAOUST - All Categories in OGSPI

DARBY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BERGERON Marie Berthe Helina born 19 Sep baptised 20 Sep 1909
dtr of BERGERON Avila and DARBY Helina
godparents COURTEMANCHE Joseph Albert and VACHON Marie Louise
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 114
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DARBY - All Categories in OGSPI

DARLING b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-04-17 published
DARLING Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DARLING b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-04-17 published
DARLING Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DARLING b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-04-02 published
DARLING Baby Girl page 8
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DARLING b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-05-15 published
DARLING Mary Olla Georgina Christening page 8
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DARLING - All Categories in OGSPI

DAVID b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
DAVID Marianne Irene born 23 Jul baptised 24 Jul 1907
dtr of DAVID Joseph and LAJEUNESSE Marguerite
godparents LAUZON Joseph and his wife and LAJEUNESSE Victoria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 34
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DAVID - All Categories in OGSPI

DAVIS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-01-17 published
DAVIS Baby Boy page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DAVIS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-10-08 published
DAVIS Baby Boy page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DAVIS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-05-06 published
DAVIS Baby Boy page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DAVIS - All Categories in OGSPI

DAWKINS b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-01-18 published
DAWKINS Baby Girl page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DAWKINS - All Categories in OGSPI

DAWOD b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
FARAH Mary born Cobalt Jan 13 1909
dtr of FARAH Eli and DAWOD mary
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DAWOD - All Categories in OGSPI

DEARING b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-08-07 published
DEARING Mr and Mrs H. a son born 26 Jul 1908 at Kerns
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DEARING - All Categories in OGSPI

DEDOMINICUS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
MacIOLI Daniel Leopold born infant baptised 14 Oct 1909
son of MacIOLI Leopold and DEDOMINICUS Rafella
godparents RICIO Lonzi and J. O. FORGET prêtre
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 119
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DEDOMINICUS - All Categories in OGSPI

DEEFES b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BATTAH Adeeb born 27 Jul baptised 23 Aug 1908
child of BATTAH Nasser and DEEFES Maggie
godparents ZAKIH Elias and BATTAH Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 68
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DEEFES - All Categories in OGSPI

DEGAGNE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
CHAUVIN Marie Andine Beatrix born 22 Sep baptised 26 Sep 1909
dtr of CHAUVIN Edouard and DEGAGNE Malvina
godparents DEGAGNE Charles and BASTIEN Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 115
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DEGAGNE - All Categories in OGSPI

DELISLE b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-09-24 published
DELISLE Mr and Mrs Charles a son born 16 Sep 1909 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DELISLE - All Categories in OGSPI

DEMAIN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1900-06-01 published
DEMAIN Baby Girl page 2
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DEMAIN - All Categories in OGSPI

DEMAINE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-11-19 published
DEMAINE Jane Edric (christening) page 10
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DEMAINE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-11-03 published
DEMAINE Marjorie Mildred page 8
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DEMAINE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-06-04 published
DEMAINE Victor Merle Christening page 8
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DEMAINE - All Categories in OGSPI

DEMERS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
DEMERS Marie Clorinthe born 12 May baptised 19 May 1907
dtr of DEMERS Joseph and LEROUX Marceline
godparents LEONARD Amedee and wife and BEAUCHAMP Landria
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 29
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DEMERS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
ALLARD Joseph Carisse Rosario Lawrence born 7 Apr baptised 8 Apr 1908
son of ALLARD Joseph and REFIANGE Odila
godparents DEMERS Oscar and DEMERS Clarida
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 56
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DEMERS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DEMERS Joseph Leo born 3 May baptised 3 May 1908
son of DEMERS Adelard and GERVAIS Alexandrine
godparents BOUGIE Donat and GERVAIS Balzemire
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 59
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DEMERS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DEMERS Marie Beatrice born 23 Mar baptised 28 Mar 1909
dtr of DEMERS Joseph and LEROUX Marcella
godparents LEROUX Joseph and DEMERS Edmire
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 94
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DEMERS - All Categories in OGSPI

DEMILLE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-02-01 published
DEMILLE Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DEMILLE - All Categories in OGSPI

DEMONTIGNY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
VENNE Marie Antoinette Beatrice born 29 Apr baptised 29 Apr 1906
dtr of VENNE Moïse and GIBOULEAU Alphonsine
godparents FILION Ferdinand and DEMONTIGNY Beatrice
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DEMONTIGNY - All Categories in OGSPI

DEMOREST b@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1904 baptism
STULL Edward Walter born 1904
son of STULL William and wife CARLEY Caroline (married 1901)
sponsors DEMOREST Richard W. and wife CARLEY Margaret Ann (married 1892)
Welcome Home

DEMOREST - All Categories in OGSPI

DEMPSEY b@scotland.falkirk 1904-10-20
DOUGLAS Thomas CLEMENT born 1904-10-20
s/o DOUGLAS Thomas and CLEMENT Annie
family to Winnipeg Manitoba 1910
family back to Scotland during World War 1
Thomas Senior served in Argyle and Sutherland Highlanders
Family back to Winnipeg 1919
Thomas apprenticed as printer in Winnipeg
entered Brandon College 1924 at age 20
Thomas married 1930 @ca.mb.carberry to DEMPSEY Irma
To Calvary Baptist Church Weyburn Sask 1931 as minister
"In 1933 he received his Master of Arts degree extra-murally from McMaster University in Hamilton Ontario, for a thesis on social hygiene and public health. Then he took time off from his ministerial duties in Weyburn to enroll for post-graduate work in socioligy at the University of Chicago"
1935 elected federal Member of Parliment for Weyburn.
source: Douglas in Saskatchewan - the Story of a socialist Experiment 1962 by Tyre Robert
D Names

DEMPSEY - All Categories in OGSPI

DEMPSTER b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-04-21 published
DEMPSTER Baby Boy page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DEMPSTER b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
DEMPSTER Jane Elizabeth Mary born New Liskeard Jan 22 1906
dtr of DEMPSTER Richard and HUGHES Minnie
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DEMPSTER - All Categories in OGSPI

DENAULT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DESCHENES Marie Donalda born 8 Nov baptised 21 Nov 1909
dtr of DESCHENES Pierre and DENAULT Virginie
godparents PREVOST Doris and LAROSE Dorilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 124
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DENAULT - All Categories in OGSPI

DENAVICH b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ARMOUR Samuel Robert born 7 Feb baptised 28 Feb 1909
son of ARMOUR Archie and DENAVICH Mary
godparents McGOWN James and CHISHOLM Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 90
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DENAVICH - All Categories in OGSPI

DÉNOMMÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
LEGAULT Joseph Adelard Domina born 2 Jun baptised 3 Jun 1906
son of LEGAULT Adelard and DÉNOMMÉ Melina
godparents CUSSON Domina and MALETTE Malvina
source: Saint Hilarion register
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DÉNOMMÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
LEGAULT Marie Louisa Juliette born 1 Jan baptised 2 Jan 1908
dtr of LEGAULT Adelard and DÉNOMMÉ Melina
godparents RACINE Napoleon and OUELLET Louisa
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 47
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DÉNOMMÉ b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DÉNOMMÉ J. Henri Anthime born 29 Jun baptised 29 Jun 1908
son of DÉNOMMÉ Joseph and GIROUX Josephine
godparents McGRAY Henri and BARRETTE Corilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 65
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DENOMME - All Categories in OGSPI

DERBY b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BERGERON Hermenigilde Alexandre born 7 Apr baptised 14 Apr 1907
son of BERGERON Ovila and DERBY Lina
godparents BENVILLE Hermenigilde and HEFFELL Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 26
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DERBY - All Categories in OGSPI

DESBIENS b@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer_township.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1902 baptism
PELLETIER Marie Leonia Blanche born Sturgeon Falls 1902-12-07
dtr of PELLETIER Arthur and VEZEAU Azelia
godparents VACHON Alphonse and PAQUET Exilda
Marie Leonia Blanche m1 1921 to DESBIENS Albert
Marie Leonia Blanche m2 1934 to LEBLANC Ernest
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register page 66 baptism 852
Contact Helen NICHOLSON
if you are searching PELTIER aka PELLETIER
Welcome Home

DESBIENS - All Categories in OGSPI

DESCHAMPS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
FAUGHNAN Ethel Mary Louise born 12 Feb baptised 17 Feb 1907
dtr of FAUGHNAN John and DESCHAMPS Marie Louise
godparents GENEROUX Charles and wife and CONDON Clara
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 24
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DESCHAMPS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELANGER Marie Blanche born 23 May baptised 6 Jun 1909
dtr of BELANGER Napoleon and SAINT_DENIS Blanche
godparents SAINT_DENIS Thomas and DESCHAMPS Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 102
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DESCHAMPS - All Categories in OGSPI

DESCHENES b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DESCHENES Marie Donalda born 8 Nov baptised 21 Nov 1909
dtr of DESCHENES Pierre and DENAULT Virginie
godparents PREVOST Doris and LAROSE Dorilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 124
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DESCHENES - All Categories in OGSPI

DESFORE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
GELINEAU Marie Albana Rosida born 20 Dec baptised 25 Dec 1908
dtr of GELINEAU Etienne and SAMPSON/SAMSON Theonile
godparents RANGER Telesphore and DESFORE Mathilda
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 81
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DESFORE - All Categories in OGSPI

DESJARDIN b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
BELHUMEUR Henri Oscar born 4 Dec baptised 5 Dec 1909
son of BELHUMEUR Albert and GRATTON Emma
godparents TRANCHEMONTAGNE William and DESJARDIN Georgianne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 126
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DESJARDIN - All Categories in OGSPI

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
BAULNE Joseph Edmond Emile Noël born 31 Dec 1906 baptised 1 Jan 1907
son of BAULNE Edmond and DESJARDINS Anna
godparents BERNIER Emile and DESJARDINS Regina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 20
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LANDRIAU Marie Cecile Yvonne born 7 Feb baptised 10 Feb 1907
dtr of LANDRIAU Albert and DESJARDINS Anne
godparents RACICOT Silva and MADORE Malvina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 22
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
SMITH William Patrick born 26 Sep baptised 3 Oct 1907
son of SMITH William J. and McFALL Catharine
godparents DESJARDINS Philippe and RIOPELLE Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 41
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
BERNIER Joseph Emile Romeo born 15 Jun baptised 21 Jun 1908
son of BERNIER Emile and DESJARDINS Regina
godparents GIRARD Adolphe and RIOPELLE Alexina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 64
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DESJARDINS Joseph Emile Lionel born 12 Oct baptised 18 Oct 1908
son of DESJARDINS Delphis and RABY Emelda
godparents BERNIER Emile and DESJARDINS Regina his wife
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 77
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
TRANCHEMONTAGNE J. Willie Rodolphe born 15 Jan baptised 15 Jan 1909
son of TRANCHEMONTAGNE William and DESJARDINS Georgianna
godparents RICHER Paul and MARTIN Mary Helen
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 85
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GAGNON Marie Regina Antoinette born 23 Jan baptised 24 Jan 1909
dtr of GAGNON Theophile and LEFEBVRE Alexina
godparents DESJARDINS Delphis and DESJARDINS Arnolde
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 86
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
RICHER Marie Juliette born 13 Feb baptised 14 Feb 1909
dtr of RICHER Paul and MARTIN Helene
godparents TRANCHEMONTAGNE Willie and DESJARDINS Georgiana
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 88
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
LAFEVRIER Joseph Orpha Oscar born 25 Mar baptised 28 Mar 1909
son of LAFEVRIER Laur and CHARRON Victoria
godparents CHARRON Damase and DESJARDINS Malvina
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 93
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DESJARDINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
DESJARDINS Marie Blanche Delima born 27 May baptised 29 May 1909
dtr of DESJARDINS Alfred and BOLTI Adrienne
godparents DESJARDINS Emile and DESJARDINS Marie Rose
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 100
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DESJARDINS - All Categories in OGSPI

DESLAURIERS b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1906 baptism
LAUZON Joseph Hector born 27 Oct baptised 28 Oct 1906
son of LAUZON Fabien and DESLAURIERS Delia
godparents GUENETTE Delor and wife and Bisson Corinne
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 18
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DESLAURIERS - All Categories in OGSPI

DESPRES b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
COTTON Joseph Antonio born 25 Jan baptised 28 Jan 1907
son of COTTON Pierre and JALBERT Regina
godparents DESPRES Charles and GIRARD Marie
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 21
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DESPRES b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
LAMIRANDE Joseph Eugene Wilfrid born 28 Dec baptised 29 Dec 1907
son of LAMIRANDE Napoleon and DUFAULT Marie Louise
godparents LAMIRANDE Joseph and wife and DESPRES Rose de Lima
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 46
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DESPRES - All Categories in OGSPI

DEVINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
DEVINS Fred Kenney born Aug 20 1890
son of DEVINS George and KENNEY Frances
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DEVINS b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906 baptism
DEVINS Althia Marguerite born Apr 2 1894
dtr of DEVINS George and KENNEY Frances
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DEVINS - All Categories in OGSPI

DEWAR b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909 baptism
RUSSELL Charles Dewar born New Liskeard Nov 12 1909
son of RUSSELL John and DEWAR Clara
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DEWAR - All Categories in OGSPI

DEWEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-12-24 published
DEWEY Baby Girl page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DEWEY b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-11-08 published
DEWEY baby page 4
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DEWEY - All Categories in OGSPI

DHAI b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
McCOOL Barbara baptised 11 Apr 1909
dtr of McCOOL Charles and GEORGE Hali
godparents DHAI Todollo and JOSEPH Mary George
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 94
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DHAI - All Categories in OGSPI

DICKIE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-02-13 published
DICKIE Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DICKIE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-02-14 published
DICKIE Baby Girl page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DICKIE - All Categories in OGSPI

DILL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-02-06 published
DILL Baby Boy page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DILL b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1905-10-05 published
DILL twins Baby Boy and Girl page 1
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DILL - All Categories in OGSPI

DINSMORE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-05-02 published
DINSMORE Baby Boy page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library
D Names

DINSMORE b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-07-16 published
DINSMORE Baby Girl page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library
Welcome Home

DINSMORE - All Categories in OGSPI

DION b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
DION Joseph Leo Claudio born Nov 15 1906 baptised 12 Jan 1907
son of DION Mr. DION and CHENIER/CHENÉ Delima
godparents CHENIER/CHENÉ George and THIBAULT Edia
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 20
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DION b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
DION Joseph Silvio Xenophile born 13 Nov baptised 15 Nov 1908
son of DION Georges and CHENIER/CHENÉ Rose Delima
godparents NOËL Xenophile and LAFORTUNE Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 84
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
Welcome Home

DION - All Categories in OGSPI

DISLIE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
McGARRY Mary Pearl Agnes born 20 Dec baptised 27 Dec 1908
dtr of McGARRY Andrew and CARRIER Jennie
godparents DISLIE Dan and McGARRY Agnes
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 81
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group
D Names

DISLIE - All Categories in OGSPI

D surnames continued to b190d002.htm