All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"PL" 1900-1909 Birth


PLAIN  PLANT  PLANTE  PLATACHAK  PLAUNT 
PLOUFFE 

PLAIN b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-06-05 published
PLAIN Baby Boy page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLAIN - All Categories in OGSPI

PLANT b@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-09-30 published
PLANT Baby Girl page 4
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLANT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-03-13 published
PLANT Mr and Mrs William a son born 26 Feb 1908 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLANT - All Categories in OGSPI

PLANTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
PLANTE Joseph James Arnold born 9 Feb baptised 21 Feb 1907
son of PLANTE NoŽl and CONROY Mary Jane
godparents HUNT Daniel and DUNN Ellen
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 24
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLANTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1907 baptism
PLANTE Octave Guilliaume born 1 Mar baptised 1 Mar 1907
son of PLANTE Gaspard and ARNAULT Marie Anne
godparents PERRAULT Octave and NADEAU Mrs Evariste
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 24
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLANTE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CULHANE Joseph Thomas Sylvester born 11 Jun baptised 21 Jun 1908
son of CULHANE Patrick and PLAUNT Rose Ellen
godparents BELLIVEAU Onesime and PLANTE Mary Jane
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 64
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLANTE - All Categories in OGSPI

PLATACHAK b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
ADRNAK Henry born 12 Nov baptised 21 Nov 1909
son of ADRNAK Nere and MAKCOVICK Mary
godparents GRISOVICH Marc and PLATACHAK Mary
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 124
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLATACHAK - All Categories in OGSPI

PLAUNT b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1908 baptism
CULHANE Joseph Thomas Sylvester born 11 Jun baptised 21 Jun 1908
son of CULHANE Patrick and PLAUNT Rose Ellen
godparents BELLIVEAU Onesime and PLANTE Mary Jane
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 64
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLAUNT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908 baptism
PLAUNT John Arthur born New Liskeard Jan 25 1908
son of PLAUNT William and LIPSEY Harriet
baptisms 1899-1918 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLAUNT b@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1906-08-03 published
PLAUNT Mr and Mrs William a son born 1 Aug 1906 at New Liskeard
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLAUNT - All Categories in OGSPI

PLOUFFE b@ca.on.temiskaming.cobalt.saint_hilarion_rc 1909 baptism
GRATTON Marie Joanne Florida born 11 Aug baptised 13 Aug 1909
dtr of GRATTON Joseph and SERVANT Delima
godparents PLOUFFE Omer and PAGE Josephine
source: Saint Hilarion register folio 108
1906-1910 baptisms indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  P... Names     PL... Names     Welcome Home

PLOUFFE - All Categories in OGSPI