All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-1 +1

"S" 1901 Marriage by Groom Surname


SABOURIN 
SALONMA 
SANSCARTIER 
SAUVE 
SERRE 
SHERWOOD 
SHORTT 
SIZE 
SLIPPOS 
SMITH 
STULL 

SABOURIN m@ca.on.nipissing_district.north_bay 1901
SABOURIN Napoleon son of SABOURIN Charles and wife CARDINAL Malvina
to DEZIELLE Exilia dtr of DEZIELLE Felix and wife GALLIPEAU Armanda
lds1311500
SABOURIN Napoleon 13 with parents Suffolk 1881 census district 097t family 0107
SEBRA Napoleon 22 North_Bay Widdifield Phelps Obrig 1891 census district 095&1/2f family 399
SABOURIN Napoleon 27 North Bay 1901 census district 092t1.2 family 024

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SABOURIN - All Categories in OGSPI

SALONMA m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1901
JUTILA Kusta son of JUTILA John and wife Lysee aka YUTILA
Kusta married 1900 to AMPIALA Atafina dtr of AMPIALA John and wife RUAKOMAKI Albertina
witnesses: HAUTUMAKI Matti and SANYUIMAKI Lisi
Atafina widow m2 1901 to SALONMAA Jakob son of SALONMAA Johan and wife KAHOMAKI Sanna
witnesses: KOSKI Herman and KALLIOMAKI Jakob

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SALONMA - All Categories in OGSPI

SANSCARTIER m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1901
SANSCARTIER Joseph son of SANSCARTIER Jean Baptiste and wife LALONDE Marie Julie (married 1867)
to POULIN Aldea dtr of POULIN Zotique and wife GAUTHIER Guilliaume (married 1876)
Joseph 14 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 039
Aldea 8 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 050

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SANSCARTIER - All Categories in OGSPI

SAUVE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1901
SAUVÉ Xavier son of SAUVÉ Emery and NADON Delphine
to RACICOT Elizabeth dtr of RACICOT Gilbert and SEGUIN Marguerite
Xavier 6 with parents Nipissing 1881 census district 114m5 family 0050
Xavier 11 with parents Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 004
RASICOT Elizabeth 9 with parents Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 011
Lizabette 19 with parents Papineau Township 1901 census district 092u1 family 103

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SAUVE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1901
SAUVÉ John son of SAUVÉ Emery and NADON Delphine
to ROCHON Valentine dtr of ROCHON Cyrille and VILLEMAIRE Emilie
dispensation for third degree of consaguinity lds1304815 folio 113
John 3 with parents Nipissing 1881 census district 114m5 family 0050
John 13 with parents Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 004

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SAUVE - All Categories in OGSPI

SERRE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1901
SERRE Elie aka CÉRÉ son of SERRE Elioe and wife GOYER Rosalie (married 1854)
to FILION Marie Louise dtr of FILION François and BRIERE Marceline
PHILION and BRUYERE alternate spellings
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register
Mary L. 7 with parents Nipissing 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 117

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SERRE - All Categories in OGSPI

SHERWOOD m@ca.on.ontario_county.beaverton 1901-02-10
SHERWOOD Alexander thresher bachelor age 32 Roman Catholic of Georgina Township
son of SHERWOOD Elija labourer &we GREENWOOD Louisa
to CHARBOT Mary Alexandrina spinster age 18 Roman Catholic of Fenelon Falls
dtr of CHARBOT Joseph labourer and wife ALBERTI Paraphina
witnesses: CHARBOT Frederick of Georgina and SHERWOOD Sarah of Georgina
clergyman HAYS Reverend Father James
source: Ontario Vital Statistics 1909-015733
SHERWOOD Alexander age 15 with parents Georgina 1891 census district 131c2 family 110

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SHERWOOD - All Categories in OGSPI

SHORTT m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1901
SHORTT George Henry age 21 son of SHORTT David and MORDEN Lucinda
to RICHARDS Harriet May age 17 dtr of RICHARDS John and CAMPBELL Margaret
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SHORTT - All Categories in OGSPI

SIZE m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-03-15 published
SIZE Mr J
to MARTIN Grace page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SIZE - All Categories in OGSPI

SLIPPOS m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
SLIPPOS William John David son of SLIPPOS John and BURNS Mary
to KENNGESIAH Elga dtr of KENNGESIAH Alexander
witnesses: BAILEY Maggie and BAILEY Mrs N.

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SLIPPOS - All Categories in OGSPI

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-01-11 published
SMITH Mr Henry
to COUSINS Matilda Brown page 6
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-01-18 published
SMITH Mr Nelson
to GOLDIE Martha page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1901-04-26 published
SMITH Mr John H
to WOODRUFF Eliza page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  S... Names     Welcome Home

SMITH - All Categories in OGSPI

STULL m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
STULL William Walter son of STULL William and THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Caroline
to CARLEY Caroline May dtr of CARLEY Alexander and wife SWAN Mary Jane (married 1862)
witnesses: SILVESTER G. E. and POTTER Mayme M.
minister BOYDELL James
Caroline age 1 with parents Coburg 1881 census district 124d3 family 0024
Caroline age 11 with parents Coburg 1891 census district 099b3 family 158
Walter William died 1926. Detailed obituary Sudbury Star Feb 13 1926 page 10
Caroline widow m2 to Doctor ARTHUR.

  S... Names     Welcome Home

STULL - All Categories in OGSPI