All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"AR" 1900-1909 Marriage


ARABY 
ARBIC  ARBOUR 
ARCAND  ARCHAMBAULT  ARCHIBOLD 
ARKKA 
ARMAND  ARMISHAW  ARMITAGE  ARMOUR  ARMSTRONG 
ARNETTE  ARNOLD  ARNOLDI  ARNOT  ARNOTT 
ARPIN 
ARRISS 
ARSCOT  ARSCOTT  ARSENEAU 
ARTHUR 

ARABY m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1904
PALMATEER Darius Her. age 31 son of PALMATEER Jacob and ARABY Elizabeth
to DOUPE Arzetta age 18 dtr of DOUPE Sidney and CRANDELL Susan
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARABY - All Categories in OGSPI

ARBIC m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1907
GAMELIN Henri aka Hervey son of GAMELIN Gedeon and wife PERREAULT Delphine aka Josephine (married 1871)
to BOURGEOIS Amanda dtr of BOURGEOIS François and BEAUPRE Adelina
dtr GAMELIN Louise married 1934 to ARBIC Francis
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBIC m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc 1907
ARBIC Campbell son of ARBIC John and wife PRIMEAU Mary
to QUINN Anna dtr of QUINN John and wife McNAMIE Mary
source: lds1311364 Sainte Anne RC Sudbury burials, marriages

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBIC - All Categories in OGSPI

ARBOUR m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1906
ARBOUR Alfred son of ARBOUR Piere and COUSINEAU Anne
to DOUVILLE Alberta dtr of DOUVILLE Xavier and CHEVRIER Brigitte
source: lds1304814 Sainte Anne register
ARBOUR parents Nipissing 1881 census district 114m5 family 0107
Alfred 5 with parents Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 057
Albertine 5 with parents Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 059

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBOUR m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1906
OUIMET Telesphore son of OUIMET Georges and CHARTRAND Olive
Telesphore m1 1894 @ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc to ARBOUR Mary Frances dtr of ARBOUR Peter and COUSINEAU Annie
Mary Frances 3 with parents Nipissing 1881 census district 114m5 family 0107
Françoise 13 with parents Mattawa and Papineau Townships 1891 census district 095&1/2c family 057
Telesphore widower m2 1906 same church to GAUVIN Eleonore dtr of GAUVIN Henry and LAVOIE Julie
source: lds1304814 Sainte Anne register
Eleonore 2 with parents Nipissing 1891 census district 095&1/2a family 016

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBOUR m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1907
BOYER Thomas son of BOYER Pierre and wife MARCHILDON Olive (married 1873)
to GIGNAC Florella dtr of GIGNAC Louis and GERMAIN Ida aka SAINT_GERMAIN
son BOYER Roger married 1938 to SHERIDAN Patricia
dtr BOYER Georgette Alberta married 1943 to ARBOUR John
son BOYER Thomas married 1949 to VAILLANCOURT Antoinette
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Thomas 13 with father and siblings Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 138
Florella 5 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 195
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBOUR m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1901
GREGOIRE Alfred son of GREGOIRE Octave and ARBOUR Zoe
to VALADE Mary dtr of VALADE François and wife BONIN Malvina (married 1873)
"GREGUAIRE Fredk." 3 Tay Township 1881 census district 139j family 0255
Alfred 13 Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 172
"VALLADE" Mary 11 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 011
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBOUR m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1907
BEAUSOLEIL Prosper son of BEAUSOLEIL Felix and JOLI Lucie
Prosper m1 1907 @ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc to ARBOUR Mary Mildred dtr of ARBOUR Wilfrid and wife LALONDE Mary Ann (married 1887)
Prosper widower m2 1919 @ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc to GIGNAC Adele dtr of GIGNAC Elzear and wife MARCHAND Marie Jeanne (married 1886)
(dtrm1) BEAUSOLEIL Alice married 1932 to MARTIN Henri
dtr(m1) BEAUSOLEIL Eva married 1934 to BUTSON Lloyd Percy
(sonm1) BEAUSOEIL Wilfred married 1939 to QUESNEL Mary
(sonm2) BEAUSOEIL Julien married 1952 to DUBEAU Margaret
(sonm2) BEAUSOEIL Francis married 1950 to ROBILLARD Solange
(sonm2) BEAUSOEIL Thomas married 1955 to ROBITAILLE Alina
(sonm2) BEAUSOEIL Arthur married 1956 to ROBITAILLE Anita
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"BOSELIEL" Prosper age 4 with parents Tiny Township 1891 census district 116m2 family 198
Mildred age 2 with parents Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 209
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARBOUR - All Categories in OGSPI

ARCAND m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc 1908
BELANGER Edward son of BELANGER Marcel and wife DUBREUIL Ursule
to TURCOTTE Catherine dtr of TURCOTTE David and wife ARCAND Olive
source: Moyen Nord Ontarien v1 Sainte Anne RC Sudbury 1883-1983
Edward 6 with parents Brougham 1881 census district 113d family 0010
Edward 17 with parents Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 168
Edward 23 with parents McKim 1901 census district 092k1 family 413

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARCAND m@ca.on.sudbury_district.warren.saint_thomas_the_apostle_rc 1903
location aka @ca.on.nipissing_district.warren
ARCAND Ovile son of ARCAND Alphonse and wife ALLARD Virginie
to BRIERE Meregine dtr of BRIERE Elzear and wife CHARLEBOIS Edwina

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARCAND - All Categories in OGSPI

ARCHAMBAULT m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette 1906
LARIVEE Alphonse son of LARIVEE Joseph and SAINT_PIERRE Victoria
Alphonse m1 1906 to CONDON Victoria dtr of CONDON Theodule and ARCHAMBAULT Adeline
Alphonse widower of CONDON Victoria m2 1941 to MATTON Lina of Astorville widow of LANDRY Pierre dtr of MATTON Olivier and LAROSE Malvina

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARCHAMBAULT m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1900
TRAHAN Henery son of TRAHAN Auguste and MARTIN Philomene
to FOISY Rose-Anna dtr of FOISY Joseph and wife ARCHAMBAULT Julie (married 1874)
source: lds1304818 Sainte Bernadette register
Henery 14 with mother and siblings Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 376
Rosana 8 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 025

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARCHAMBAULT m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1901
FOISY Frederick aka Ephrem son of FOISY Joseph and wife ARCHAMBAULT Julie (married 1874)
to BOULANGER Philomène dtr of BOULANGER Frederic and THERRIEN Eleonore
source: lds1304818 Sainte Bernadette register
Ephreham 13 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 025
Philomène 8 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 221

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARCHAMBAULT m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1902
BEAULIEU John son of BEAULIEU Etienne and GROULX Marie aka BOILEAU
to DESCHAMPS Julie dtr of DESCHAMPS Augustin and ARCHAMBAULT Henriette
source: lds1304818 Sainte Bernadette register
John 8 with parents Nipissing 1881 census district 114m5 family 0169
John 16 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 119

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARCHAMBAULT m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1904
DESCHAMPS Leon son of DESCHAMPS Augustin and wife ARCHAMBAULT Henriette (married 1877)
to AMYOT Alexina dtr of AMYOT Louis and wife LAVERDURE Emilie (married 1871)
AMEYAT Alexina 4 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 045

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARCHAMBAULT m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1906
CAMPEAU Honore son of CAMPEAU Honore and MENARD Emelie
to CONDON Mary dtr of CONDON Theodule and wife ARCHAMBAULT Henriette (married 1880)
source: lds1304818 Sainte Bernadette RC Bonfield
Honore 1 with parents Gatineau 1881 census district 097cc family 0090
Henery 11 with mother and siblings Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 082

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARCHAMBAULT - All Categories in OGSPI

ARCHIBOLD m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-09-05 published
ARCHIBOLD Reverend Herbert page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARCHIBOLD - All Categories in OGSPI

ARKKA m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1903
CAESAR Charles widower son of CAESAR Adam and PETERSEN Hannah
to MANNINEN Rosa dtr of MANNINEN Desiternon and ARKKA Anna
witnesses: CAESAR Hilma and WILKMAN John
more in Sudbury Anglican Cem list by OGS Sudbury Branch

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARKKA - All Categories in OGSPI

ARMAND m@ca.on.nipissing_district.north_bay 1908
LARMAND Pierre aka ARMAND aka L'ARMAND son of Antoine and wife PACQUETTE Celina
to ROBITAILLE Anna dtr of ROBITAILLE Joseph and wife SAINT_LOUIS Salomee
source: lds1311500 St Mary's register (Pro Cathedral of the Assumption)

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMAND - All Categories in OGSPI

ARMISHAW m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
ARMISHAW Roy Hood and DUNN Jessie Bell married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMISHAW m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
JACKSON Herbert Francis and ARMISHAW Fanny Gertrude married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMISHAW - All Categories in OGSPI

ARMITAGE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1908
LANDRIGAN Robert William son of LANDRIGAN James and ARMITAGE Mary
to LANGLADE Sophie dtr of LANGLADE Alexandre and SICARD Mary aka SECORD
William 10 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 129
dtr Bertha married 1939 to MOREAU Omer
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMITAGE - All Categories in OGSPI

ARMOUR m@ca.on.temiskaming.elk_lake.church_of_the_stranger_united 1909
ALLAN Lawrence Francis 22 son of ALLAN William Grey and ARMSTRONG Catherine
to CAMERON Annie 19 dtr of CAMERON Dugald and ARMOUR Annie
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages The Church of the Stranger - Elk Lake
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMOUR - All Categories in OGSPI

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.halton.nassagaweya 1909!ARM-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1909 published
ARMSTRONG T.S. and SAYERS Mabel A. married 1909
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Halton-Peel Branch

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1900-01-19 published
DEMAINE Ernest J. to ARMSTRONG Christina R. page 3
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-04-03 published
ARMSTRONG S R. to BLOTT Emily page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.renfrew_county.westmeath.our_lady_of_good_counsel_rc 1901
ETHIER Pierre son of ETHIER Joseph and wife BOUSQUET Eliza
to ANDERSON Cassie dtr of ANDERSON John and wife ARMSTRONG Eliza

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury 1907
FITZGERALD Garrett of Sudbury born Sault Sainte Marie CPR engineer son of FITZGERALD Garrett and wife O'LEARY Mary
to KILBY Annie May of Sudbury born Sudbury dtr of KILBY Francis and wife ARMSTRONG Mary
witnesses: McDONALD John A. of Sudbury and KILBY Edna of Sudbury
clergyman LEFEBVRE P. E. S. J.
source: lds1311364 Sainte Anne RC Sudbury burials, marriages
source: lds1871706 Ontario Civil Registration #1907-015199
Annie May age 6 with mother and sister Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 036
FITZGERALD parents Algoma Mills 1901 census district 092c family 018

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
GREGG George son of GREGG George and LINDSAY Maria
to HIGGINS Minnie dtr of HIGGINS Michael and KELLEY Maria
witnesses: McARTHUR William of Copper Cliff and McARTHUR Martha
George and Minnie witnesses: at 1904 ARMSTRONG/ TRIST wedding

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1904
ARMSTRONG Edward
son of ARMSTRONG William and FLOYD Jane according to 1884 wedding record
son of ARMSTRONG William and LLOYD Jane according to 1904 wedding record
Edward m1 1884 @ca.on.parry_sound.parry_sound to BOLTON Annie Isabella dtr of BOLTON William Henry and BEATTY Eliza
witnesses: COULEY John of Nipissing and BOLTON Hettie Jane of Nipissing
minister DUFF Daniel Ont Vital Statistics 006956-1884 Ont Archives #MS932R47
Anna Isabella 8 with parents Mattawan West 1871 census district 084d family 014
Anna Isa 18 with parents Nipissing 1881 census district 114m5 family 0149
Edward 28 and wife Annie Isabella 27 Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 019
BOLTON parents Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 016
Ned 37 and wife Annie 37 Copper Cliff 1901 census district 092k1 family 037
Annie Isabella died 1902
Edward widower m2 1904 @ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican to TRIST Maria dtr of TRIST Robert William and BENNETT Elizabeth
witnesses: GREGG George and GREGG {HIGGINS} Minnie. minister BOYDELL James
more in OGS Sudbury Branch Eyre Cemetery publication

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.temiskaming.elk_lake.church_of_the_stranger_united 1909
ALLAN Lawrence Francis 22 son of ALLAN William Grey and ARMSTRONG Catherine
to CAMERON Annie 19 dtr of CAMERON Dugald and ARMOUR Annie
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages The Church of the Stranger - Elk Lake
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1900
WAUGH Thomas age 28 son of WAUGH George and SWORD Margaret
to ARMSTRONG Adoriah age 17 dtr of ARMSTRONG James and MALCOLMSON Elizabeth
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1904
FORSYTHE Frank age 26 son of FORSYTHE Edward and GARNER Etta
to ARMSTRONG Elizabeth age 16 dtr of ARMSTRONG James and MALCOLMSON Eliz.
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1906
ARMSTRONG Thomas Ed. age 21 son of ARMSTRONG John and GEICH Mary
to WALTON. Edna age 19 dtr of WALTON N.C. and SWITZER Sophia
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908
ARMSTRONG Frank J. widower age 43 son of ARMSTRONG George and FINN Francis
to BURK/BURKE Eliz. S. widow age 34 dtr of BLACK Hugh and GARDNER Isobel
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1906-06-08 published
ARMSTRONG Thomas of Cobalt to WALTON Edna of Long Lake
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1902 published
ARMSTRONG Robert and AMOS Janet married 1902
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1904 published
m@ca.on.wellington_county.nichol_township 1904
WILSON Willliam Wallace and ARMSTRONG Jean Maitland married 1904
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1909 published
m@ca.on.halton.nassagaweya 1909
ARMSTRONG T.S. and SAYERS Mabel A. married 1909
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Halton-Peel Branch

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG m@ca.on.wellington_county.nichol_township 1904!WIL-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1904 published
WILSON Willliam Wallace and ARMSTRONG Jean Maitland married 1904
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARMSTRONG - All Categories in OGSPI

ARNETTE m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
CURRIER Fredrick son of CURRIER James and LEBARGE Sophia
to ARNETTE Lauretta dtr of ARNETTE Philip and VERMETTE Olive
minister BOYDELL James

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

ARNOLD m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne 1902
ARNOLD Robert son of ARNOLD Thomas and BOLAND Mary Ann
to LARUSH Ada dtr of LARUSH Peter and PLOUFFE Emma
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Ada 6 with parents Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 043
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNOLD m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc 1901
ARNOLD Albert Edward son of ARNOLD Albert and wife DELINY Emma
to McPHEE Isabell widow of FAUGHRAN Thomas (married 1892)
dtr of McPHEE John and wife McDONALD Ann
Albert E. 25 Garson Township 1901 census district 092v.2 family 019
Bella 20 with parents Kenyon 1881 census district 099c1 family 0150
Bella 29 with mother and siblings Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 183
Bella 39 widow Garson Township 1901 census district 092v.2 family 019
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNOLD - All Categories in OGSPI

ARNOLDI m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-02-20 published
MASSEY Alfred Yale to ARNOLDI Lila Margaret page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNOLDI m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-09-17 published
KING Reverend Harold G. to ARNOLDI Eileen E page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNOLDI - All Categories in OGSPI

ARNOT m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1909
ARNOTT Melville son of ARNOT James and RUTHERFORD Mary
to TRIMMER Jennie dtr of TRIMMER Edward James and KENNEDY Mary
witnesses: PARKER Percy L. and PARKER Mrs Percy
Research contact for this family: John Valiquette 1462 Hawthorne Drive, Sudbury P3A-1L4 1-705-566-1443 e-mail 702719@ican.net

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNOT - All Categories in OGSPI

ARNOTT m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1909
ARNOTT Melville son of ARNOT James and RUTHERFORD Mary
to TRIMMER Jennie dtr of TRIMMER Edward James and KENNEDY Mary
witnesses: PARKER Percy L. and PARKER Mrs Percy
Research contact for this family: John Valiquette 1462 Hawthorne Drive, Sudbury P3A-1L4 1-705-566-1443 e-mail 702719@ican.net

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARNOTT - All Categories in OGSPI

ARPIN m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph 1903
GERMAIN- BELISLE Jean Baptiste son of GERMAIN- BELISLE George and wife ARPIN Julie
aka SAINT_GERMAIN
to NEAULT Philomène dtr of NEAULT Baptiste and wife PILON Elizabeth (married 1882)
Philomène 7 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 037
1891 census of Chelmsford-Sudbury-Nipissing indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch
1891 census of Algoma-Manitoulin indexed by OGS Sault Sainte Marie Branch
more in Chelmsford Saint Joseph RC cemetery list published by OGS Sudbury branch

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARPIN m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1903
BELISLE Jean Baptiste son of BELISLE dit GERMAIN George and wife ARPIN Julie (married 1867)
to NEAULT Philomène dtr of NEAULT Baptiste and wife PILON Elizabeth (married 1882)
Philomine age 7 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 037

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARPIN - All Categories in OGSPI

ARRISS m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-01-24 published
ARRISS James to REID Mary page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARRISS - All Categories in OGSPI

ARSCOT m@ca.on.durham_county.cartwright_township 1906-11-04
ARSCOTT Thomas H. age 37, farmer, Nogus Creek, Bobcaygeon Village s/o ARSCOTT Isaac and WILSON Sarah J.
to JOHNS Selena A. age 40, farmer's daughter, Hope Township, Caesarea Village,
d/o JOHNS William and WILLIAMS Fanny
witnesses: ATCHINSON Andrew G. of Harvey Township and JOHNS Louis of Caesarea
14 Nov 1906 at Cartwright Township
source: Ontario Vital Statistics 1906-014516
ARSCOT Thomas 23 Harvey Township 1891 census district 109k family 062
JOHNS parents Cartwright Township 1891 census district 059b3 family 056

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARSCOT - All Categories in OGSPI

ARSCOTT m@ca.on.durham_county.cartwright_township 1906-11-04
ARSCOTT Thomas H. age 37, farmer, Nogus Creek, Bobcaygeon Village s/o ARSCOTT Isaac and WILSON Sarah J.
to JOHNS Selena A. age 40, farmer's daughter, Hope Township, Caesarea Village,
d/o JOHNS William and WILLIAMS Fanny
witnesses: ATCHINSON Andrew G. of Harvey Township and JOHNS Louis of Caesarea
14 Nov 1906 at Cartwright Township
source: Ontario Vital Statistics 1906-014516
ARSCOT Thomas 23 Harvey Township 1891 census district 109k family 062
JOHNS parents Cartwright Township 1891 census district 059b3 family 056

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARSCOTT - All Categories in OGSPI

ARSENEAU m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1903
ARSENEAU Charles son of ARSENEAU Joseph and wife MURPHY Mary
to GUY Alexina dtr of GUY Louis and wife MONETTE Sara aka GUAY
LDS1311348 Sacre Coeur register
Alexina 7 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 124

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARSENEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

ARTHUR m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1901
STULL William Walter son of STULL William and THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Caroline
to CARLEY Caroline May dtr of CARLEY Alexander and wife SWAN Mary Jane (married 1862)
witnesses: SILVESTER G. E. and POTTER Mayme M.
minister BOYDELL James
Caroline age 1 with parents Coburg 1881 census district 124d3 family 0024
Caroline age 11 with parents Coburg 1891 census district 099b3 family 158
Walter William died 1926. Detailed obituary Sudbury Star Feb 13 1926 page 10
Caroline widow m2 to Doctor ARTHUR.

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARTHUR m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1906-08-31 published
MARRIOT ARTHUR J. to Doupe Mary
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  A... Names     AR... Names     Welcome Home

ARTHUR - All Categories in OGSPI