BRISETTE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1905
CADAT Joseph aka CADIEU son of CADAT Simeon and MAILLOUX Georgina
to BRISETTE Florida dtr of BRISETTE Edmond and wife BONNEVILLE Hermine (married 1885)
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

BRISIBOIS m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1905
FILION François son of FILION François and wife BRIERE Marceline
also linked as linked as BRUYERE Marceline
to PORTELANCE Malvina dtr of PORTELANCE Joseph and wife BRISIBOIS Emilie
FILION Francis age 10 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 117
1891 census of Sudbury-Nipissing indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISIBOIS - All Categories in OGSPI

BRISSETTE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1905
BRISSETTE Denis son of BRISSETTE Edmond and wife GENDRON Rosalie (married 1866)
to LORMAND Mary dtr of LORMAND Alexander and wife LEDUC Velina (married 1870)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"LARMOUR" Mary 5 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 096
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISSETTE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1905
LORMAND Isaac son of LORMAND Alexander and wife LEDUC Velina (married 1870)
to BRISSETTE Clarine dtr of BRISSETTE Edmond and wife GENDRON Rosalie (married 1866)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"LARMOUR" Isaac 9 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 096
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISSETTE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1905
PARADIS Joseph son of PARADIS Joseph and wife BOUCHER Hermine (married 1871)
to BRISSETTE Mary dtr of BRISSETTE Edmond and BONNEVILLE Hermine
dtr PARADIS Valerie married 1933 to MOREAU Viateur
more in Tiny Township marriage books
contact Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net if you are researching MOREAU

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISSETTE m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1900
ROBILLARD Jeremia son of ROBILLARD Napoleon and wife BRISSETTE Marie Etudienne (married 1868)
to LAFERRIERE Rose-Ann dtr of LAFERRIERE Noe and wife LIMOGES Oliva
Jeremia 16 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 102
Rose Anna 6 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 098

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISSETTE m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1901
ROBILLARD Cleophas son of ROBILLARD Napoleon and wife BRISSETTE Marie Etudienne (married 1868)
to ROULEAU Florestine dtr of ROULEAU Adelard and wife PILON Adele
Cleophas 10 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 102
1891 census of Chelmsford-Sudbury-Nipissing indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch
1891 census of Algoma-Manitoulin indexed by OGS Sault Sainte Marie Branch
more in Chelmsford Saint Joseph RC Cemetery list by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISSETTE - All Categories in OGSPI

BRISSON m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1900
GAGNON Philipe son of GAGNON Philibert and BOISSONEAULT Marie Louise
to DUNN Frances dtr of DUNN Stephen and MERCHANT Helen
source: Sainte Bernadette register
note: groom's mother BOISSONEAULT Marie Louise in parish register but BRISSON Marie in Vital Stats entry
Frances 4 with parents Calumet Island 1881 census district 098l family 0122
Frances 14 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 210
Philipe 25 and wife Francis 23 Bonfield 1901 census district 092h.1 family 046

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISSON m@ca.on.nipissing_district.bonfield.sainte_bernadette_rc 1900
GAGNON Philipe son of GAGNON Philibert and BRISSON Marie
to DUNN Francis dtr of DUNN Stephen and MERCHANT Helen
witnesses: DUNN James of Bonfield and GAGNON Alice of Bonfield
source: LDS1871078 Ontario Vital Statistics 011906-1900
note: groom's mother BOISSONEAULT Marie Louise in parish register but BRISSON Marie in Vital Stats entry
Frances 4 with parents Calumet Island 1881 census district 098l family 0122
Frances 14 with parents Bonfield Chisholm Boulter Ferris 1891 census district 095&1/2e family 210
Philipe 25 and wife Francis 23 Bonfield 1901 census district 092h.1 family 046
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISSON m@ca.on.nipissing_district.lavigne 1904
BELEC Ovila son of BELEC Louis and BRISSON Celina
to GRENACHE Marie Laure dtr of GRENACHE Leon and PELLERIN Justine

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRISSON - All Categories in OGSPI

BROADBENT m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-10-14 published
RICKARD Mr John to BROADBENT Mary Elizabeth page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROADBENT - All Categories in OGSPI

BROADFOOT m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1906 published
HILL Alvardo Lockhard L. and BROADFOOT Margaret Wilson married 1906
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROADFOOT - All Categories in OGSPI

BROCKINGTON m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-06-04 published
BROCKINGTON Mr. Arthur W. to PELLING Alice Edith page 6
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROCKINGTON - All Categories in OGSPI

BRODEUR m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tay.waubushine 1909-04-21
BRODEUR Earnest labourer bachelor 25 of Waubushene Roman Catholic son of BRODEUR Jerome and ROBERT Louise
to VIGER Marie Louise spinster 18 housework of Waubushene Roman Catholic dtr of VIGER Octave and wife BILODEAU Delphine (married 1876)
witnesses: BRODEUR Simon and VIGER Virginia
clergyman NOLIN John B. S. J.
(abbreviation S. J. following priest's name is Societie Jesu)
source: lds1872066 Ontario Vital Statistics 1909-19054

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRODEUR - All Categories in OGSPI

BROHMAN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1909 published
SOSNOSKI John and BROHMAN Rosetta married 1909
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROHMAN - All Categories in OGSPI

BROOKING m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1902 published
MITCHELL John E. and BROOKING Rose Gertrude married 1902
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROOKING - All Categories in OGSPI

BROOKS m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1905-11-02 published
LANGRIDGE Mr Michael J. to BROOKS Jessie Ileen page 5
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROOKS m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-09-27 published
BROOKS William to CRERER Susan page 5
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROOKS m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1906
BROOKS Arthur son of BROOKS John and JACKSON Alice
to HAWKINS Frances Adeline dtr of HAWKINS Thomas and CHILDERHOSE Frances
witnesses: TREWELYAN John William and HAWKINS Isabel
Frances 13 with parents Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 259
more in Sudbury Anglican Cemetery list by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROOKS m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-10-22 published
BROOKS Burton Thomas to KNOX Eugénie Gertrude
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROOKS - All Categories in OGSPI

BROSSEAU m@ca.on.glengarry.alexandria 1900
FAUBERT Noe son of FAUBERT Joseph and LEDUC Palmena
to BROSSEAU Delia dtr of BROSSEAU Toussaint and wife COUTURIER Marceline (married 1869)
Noee 2 with parents Sainte Cecile 1881 census district 073h page 7#30
BROSSEAU parents Sainte Marthe 1871 census district 109e2 family 117
Delia 3 with parents Lochiel 1881 census district 099d1 family 0119
dtr FAUBERT Annie married 1914 @ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc to cousin BROSSEAU Osias
family plot at Chelmsford Saint Joseph RC documented by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROSSEAU - All Categories in OGSPI

BROSSELIN m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1902
PROULX Hermenegilde aka David son of PROULX François and BROSSELIN Sarrazine
to LADOUCEUR Delia dtr of LADOUCEUR Albert and wife DESJARDINS Delia (married 1879)
Delia widow m2 1949 @ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc
to PARENT David widower of PERRAULT (Delia married 1900)
son of PARENT George and SAINT_AMAND Nathalie
(sonm1) PROULX Hermengilde married 1902 to LADOUCEUR Delia
(sonm1) PROULX Arthur married 1931 to BELLISLE Bernadette
(dtrm1) PROULX Angélique married 1931 to PILON Laurent
(sonm1) PROULX David married 1934 to KING Sarah
Delia 8 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 016
"PARROW" David 15 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 084
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net
more in Tiny Township marriage books

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROSSELIN - All Categories in OGSPI

BROSSIER m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1902-08-15 published
BRANDAN John and BROSSIER Miss Beatrice and CARPENTER Miss Myrtle and SPANGLER Miss Daisy (bigamy) page 3
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROSSIER - All Categories in OGSPI

BROWN m@ca.on.middlesex_county.london 1908!SWA-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
SWANSON William Alexander and BROWN Agnes Maud married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS London-Middlesex Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1900-10-12 published
BARCLAY James to BROWN Ellen J. page 2
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-04-17 published
BROWN Ralph G. to MELIA Martha page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-04-17 published
BROWN Ralph to MELIA Martha A. page 5
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1904-11-24 published
BROWN Harry Burton to MILLS Emma Charlotte page 5
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1905-07-06 published
HUMPHAGE Mr Frederick to BROWN Miss Mary Isabella page 6
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-01-18 published
BEATTY Mr William James to BROWN Miss Sydna page 3
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1906-12-20 published
BROWN Mr Chester to MAY Mrs Lavina A. M page 6
indexed 1998 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-01-03 published
BROWN Mr Chester to MAY Mrs W page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-06-20 published
BROWN Mr William to SADDINGTON Miss Emily J. page 3
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-02-06 published
QUINN Mr. Walter to BROWN Ethel page 4
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-04-30 published
BROWN Mr. Cyril Allen to KNIGHT M. J. page 1
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-08-13 published
BROWN Charles to SADDINGTON Kathleen Laura page 1
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1908-08-20 published
BROWN Charles to SADDINGTON Kate page 1
indexed 2003 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1909-03-11 published
BROWN Mr Stewart to SKINNER Mrs page 2
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.muskoka_district.ryde_township 1904
Peter KIRKNESS 31 labourer of Bracebridge born Scotland
s/o David KIRKNESS and Katherine BROWN
to Grace E. ALLAN 26 of Gravenhurst born Halton
d/o James ALLAN and Louisa ALBERTSON
witnesses: ANDREWS Robert of Bracebridge and ALLAN Gertrude of Ryde
29 June 1904
source: Ont Vital Statistics 13018-1904
contact Carol Fraser pfraser@csolve.net if you are searching these

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.nipissing_district.mattawa.sainte_anne_rc 1904
SIMPSON George son of SIMPSON William and HOLLAND Ellen
to BROWN Violet dtr of BROWN Sidney and EDMOND Maria
Moyen Nord Ontarien v8 p241 par le Centre de Genealogie Sacre Coeur Ottawa
George 9 with parents Mattawa 1891 census district 095&1/2b family 063
more in Mattawa RC cemetery list published by OGS Nipissing Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.northumberland_county.brighton_township 1907
FLINDALL Harry J. son of FLINDALL Robert and wife MAY Sarah (married 1872)
to BEDAL Edna M. dtr of BEDAL Elias and wife BROWN Sarah
witnesses: BEDAL Earl and BROWN Maidie of Brighton township
minister FOSTER A. H.
source: lds1871706 Ont Vital statistics 015535-1907

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1901
HOGAN William son of HOGAN Patrick and BROWN Elizabeth
to KANE Isabella dtr of KANE James and BUISCH Sara Jane
more in Tiny Township marriage books
William 16 with father and stepmother Tiny 1891 census district 116m1 family 082
"KEAN" Isabella 18 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m1 family 019
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1908
PAQUETTE John son of PAQUETTE Edward and PROVEAU Julia aka PREVOST aka PROVOST
to BROWN Melvina dtr of BROWN William John and THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Sarah Jane
witnesses: EDWARDS Jos A. and PAQUETTE Kate
minister BOYDELL James

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1908
CLARK Adam I. age 24 son of CLARK Thomas and DUKE Leah
to BROWN Margaret M. age 20 dtr of BROWN Thomas and MITCHELL Annie
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909
BROWN Sidney age 26 son of BROWN Thomas and MITCHELL Annie
to HARDIE Sarah Jane widow age 28 dtr of CLARKE Thomas and DUKE Lelia
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1907-08-16 published
BROWN Archibald C. of Montreal to BATEMAN Bessie of Latchford
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-03-27 published
DECKER Leonard of New Liskeard to BROWN Flossa
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-06-12 published
BROWN William George to CAMPSALL Florence Ethel
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1908-07-10 published
NEWTON Thomas J. of Milberta to BROWN Margaret of Milberta
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.temiskaming_speaker 1909-01-08 published
NEWTON Mr. William of McCool to BROWN Miss Jessie
newspaper indexing by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.waterloo_county.hespeler_(_cambridge_after_1972_) 1908!BRO-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
BROWN Elmo and GEMMELL Edna Pringle married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
m@ca.on.york_county.toronto 1903
BROWN Melville and PHILIPS Louise married 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Toronto Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
ELLIOT/ELLIOTT Thomas D. and BROWN Harriet married 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1904 published
MANDER William Carlton and BROWN Mary married 1904
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1905 published
m@ca.on.york_county.toronto 1905
BROWN J. Franklin and HUMPHERIES Ida Ruth married 1905
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
m@ca.on.middlesex_county.london 1908
SWANSON William Alexander and BROWN Agnes Maud married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS London-Middlesex Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
m@ca.on.waterloo_county.hespeler_(_cambridge_after_1972_) 1908
BROWN Elmo and GEMMELL Edna Pringle married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
m@us.ny.erie.buffalo 1908
McNICHOL John Rae and BROWN Helen Mrs married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1909 published
BACON Francis and BROWN Evaline Hylton married 1909
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1909 published
BROWN Harry I. and KENNING Maud E. married 1909
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.on.york_county.toronto 1905!BRO-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1905 published
BROWN J. Franklin and HUMPHERIES Ida Ruth married 1905
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@ca.qc.pontiac_county.alumette_island.chapeau.saint_alphonsus_rc 1901
CULLATON Patrick Edward son of CULLATON Michael and BROWN Margaret aka CULLETON
to O'DONNELL Rosanna dtr of O'DONNELL James and KELLY Mary
Patrick 14 with parents Alumette 1881 census district 098o family 0156

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN m@us.ny.erie.buffalo 1908!MCN-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
McNICHOL John Rae and BROWN Helen Mrs married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWN - All Categories in OGSPI

BROWNLEE m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1907-10-24 published
HARPE Charles A. to BROWNLEE Mrs Hattie page 8
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BROWNLEE - All Categories in OGSPI

BRUCE m@ca.on.muskoka_district.huntsville_forester 1903-01-16 published
BRUCE Mr Wallace W to LAMPORT Florence page 1
indexed 1999 at Huntsville Public Library

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUCE m@ca.on.temiskaming.new_liskeard.saint_andrew's_presbyterian 1909
DUNCAN William age 30 son of DUNCAN John and DAVIDSON Maggie
to TENNANT Barbara Ann age 29 dtr of TENNANT Peter and BRUCE Catherine
marriages 1898-1947 indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUCE m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1903 published
ROSS Patrick William Torriance and BRUCE Elizabeth Isabel Gunn married 1903
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUCE m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1906 published
m@ca.on.york_county.toronto 1906
BRUCE Robert and FIELDING Ada married 1906
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Toronto Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUCE m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1909 published
BRACKEN John (Prof.) and BRUCE Jo Alice Wylie married 1909
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUCE m@ca.on.york_county.toronto 1906!BRU-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1906 published
BRUCE Robert and FIELDING Ada married 1906
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS Toronto Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUCE - All Categories in OGSPI

BRULE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1905
BRULE Alfred son of BRULE Eustache and wife LECOMPE Marceline
to JOLICOEUR Hélène dtr of JOLICOEUR Joseph Gabriel and wife SEGUIN Ostie
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register
Ellen age 11 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 162
more in Springer cemetery lists published by OGS Nipissing Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRULE - All Categories in OGSPI

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1900
MAURICE Magoire aka Majorique son of MAURICE Joseph and wife TOUTANT Olea (married 1867)
to BRUNELLE Victoire dtr of BRUNELLE Eugene and wife DESROCHES Malvina (married 1864)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"Magoire" 14 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 041
Victoire 13 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 181
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1901
BRUNELLE Alexandre son of BRUNELLE Louis and DUSOME Jane aka DUSSAUME (married 1866)
to LEROUX Rose-Anna dtr of LEROUX Joseph and wife DUMAS Lea (married 1878)
dtr BRUNELLE Christine married 1924 to MOREAU William
son BRUNELLE Alderic married 1941 to ROBILLARD Evelyne
dtr BRUNELLE Leona married 1946 to CHARLEBOIS Albert
son BRUNELLE Louis married 1953 to LESAUX Margaret
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Alexandre 11 with parentsTinys 1891 census district 116m3 family 197
Roseanna 8 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 102
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1901
MOREAU Eusebe son of MOREAU Léon and wife DESROCHES Georgina (married 1871)
to ROBITAILLE Rosanna dtr of ROBITAILLE Silas and wife MICHEL Julie (married 1865)
son MOREAU Léon married 1925 to BELCOURT Thérèse
son MOREAU Augustin married 1933 to BRUNELLE Lorette
son MOREAU Albert married 1938 to DUVAL Delia
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Eusebe 12 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 217
Rosanna 11 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 004
contact Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net if you are researching MOREAU

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1905
BEAUPRE Philias son of BEAUPRE Ovide and AUMONT Amanda
to BRUNELLE Georgianna dtr of BRUNELLE Theophile and wife MARCHAND Aima aka Emma (married 1867)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
BEAUPRE parents Tiny Township 1881 census district 139h1 family 0011
Phileas age 8 with parents Tiny Township 1891 census district 116m3 family 185
Georgianna age 10 with parents Tiny Township 1891 census district 116m3 family 187
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1905
BLONDIN Ritchel son of BLONDIN Isaie and wife ANDRÉ Julie (married 1866)
to GENIER Exilda widow of LALONDE Telesphore (married 1896) dtr of GENIER Jean Baptiste and wife SAUCIER Sophie (married 1864)
dtr BLONDIN Annette married 1931 to ROBITAILLE Patrick
son BLONDIN Delphis married 1937 to LAURIN Olive
son BLONDIN Martial married 1940 to LAURIN Edna
son BLONDIN Remi married 1946 to QUESNEL Marie Clothilde
son BLONDIN Armand married 1950 to BRUNELLE Rita
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Ritchel 17 with father and siblings Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 227
Exilda 14 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 017
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1906
BOYER Clement son of BOYER Pierre and wife MARCHILDON Olive (married 1873)
to BRUNELLE Maria dtr of BRUNELLE Eugene and wife DESROCHES Malvina (married 1864)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Clement 8 with father and siblings Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 138
Maria 6 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 181
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1906
BRUNELLE Pierre son of BRUNELLE Eugene and wife DESROCHES Melvina (married 1864)
to BEAUPRE Ida dtr of BEAUPRE Ovide and AUMONT Amanda
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Pierre 5 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 181
Ida 4 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 185
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1906
BRUNELLE Emery son of BRUNELLE Louis and wife DUSOME Jeanne (married 1866)
to LECAMP Nellie dtr of LECAMP William and wife PAIMENT Odile (married 1876)
dtr BRUNELLE Monique married 1929 to CADAT Joseph aka CADIEU
dtr BRUNELLE Beatrice married 1931 to BEAUCHAMP Pierre
son BRUNELLE Hubert married 1931 to DESROCHES Lea
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Emery 8 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 197
Nellie 5 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 211
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1907
SAINT_ARNAUD Philippe son of SAINT_ARNAUD Hubert and wife BRUNELLE Mary (married 1877)
to BLONDIN Louise dtr of BLONDIN Isaie and wife ANDRÉ Zelie (married 1866)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Philippe 12 with mother and stepfather CLOUTIER/CLOUTHIER Stanislas Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 013
Louise 4 with father and siblings Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 227
also linked as linked as SAINT_AMAND
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1908
BRUNELLE Prosper son of BRUNELLE Louis and wife DUSOME Jeanne (married 1866)
to LECAMP Maud dtr of LECAMP William and wife PAIMENT Odile (married 1876)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Prosper 5 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 197
Maud 4 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 211
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1900-06-12
MOREAU Louis son of MOREAU Exeor and wife ROULEAU Mary (married 1875)
to DOONAN Caroline dtr of DOONAN Alexandre and KINGSLEY Charlotte
son MOREAU Isidore married 1924 to ROBITAILLE Beatrice
son MOREAU William married 1924 to BRUNELLE Christine
dtr MOREAU Florida married 1935 to BALD Marius
son MOREAU Robert married 1928 to GIGNAC Eva
dtr MOREAU Edesse married 1933 to BRUNELLE Martial
son MOREAU Patrick m1 1939 to MOREAU Marcella
son MOREAU Patrick widower m2 1948 to LEFAIVRE Alma
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Louis 15 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 085
contact Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net if you are researching MOREAU

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1903
BRUNELLE Christophe son of BRUNELLE Louis and DUSOME Jane aka (DUSSAUME married 1866)
to GENDRON Mary Ann dtr of GENDRON John Louis and wife TROTTIER Aglae (married 1879)
son BRUNELLE Severe married 1927 to BLONDIN Bernadette
son BRUNELLE Martin married 1936 to MAILLE Melda aka Emelda aka Imelda aka MAYER son BRUNELLE Augustin married 1941 to LORMAND Irene
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Christophe 16 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 197
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1903
BRUNELLE Leger son of BRUNELLE Eugine and wife DESROCHES Malvina (married 1864)
to GIGNAC Estelle dtr of GIGNAC Louis and GERMAIN Eda
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Leger 11 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m3 family 181
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1904
DAOUST Joseph Herbert son of DAOUST Donald and wife BRUNELLE Sophie (married 1878)
to COLUMBUS Alice dtr of COLUMBUS William and wife CAPISTRAN Emma (married 1882)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"DAULT" Herbert 6 with parents Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 153
Alice 8 with parents Penetanguishine 1891 census district 116k family 069
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.penetanguishine.sainte_anne_rc 1904-06-28
BEAUCHAMP Herbert son of BEAUCHAMP Moïse and wife DOUCET Clemence (married 1880)
to CHARLEBOIS Elizabeth dtr of CHARLEBOIS Olivier and wife SAUVÉ Philomene (married 1863)
double wedding with brother BEAUCHAMP Eugine married 1904 to MAILLOUX Vitaline
son BEAUCHAMP Pierre married 1931 to BRUNELLE Beatrice
son BEAUCHAMP Henri married 1937 to CHARLEBOIS Elsire
more in Tiny Township marriage books
Herby age 7 and Eugene age 6 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 055
"Betse" age 4 with parents Tiny Township 1881 census district 139h1 family 0276
Elizabeth age 14 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 092
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNELLE - All Categories in OGSPI

BRUNET m@ca.on.nipissing_district.caldwell.verner.saint_jean_baptiste_rc 1907
PAQUETTE Xavier son of PAQUETTE François and wife COURTEMANCHE Louise (married 1880)
to BRUNET Florentine dtr of BRUNET Louis and CADIEU Marie Louise
source: Moyen Nord Ontarien v5 p155 par Le Centre de Genealogie S. C. Ottawa
Xavier 8 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 185
research contact for this family is Pierre PAQUETTE papaquette@sympatico.ca

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNET m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1904
BRUNET Alcide son of BRUNET Ferdinand and wife PELLETIER Olive
to VALADE Olive dtr of VALADE Toussaint and wife DINEL Edwidge
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register
Olive age 8 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g p40 family 164

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNET m@ca.on.simcoe_county.tiny.lafontaine.saint_croix_rc 1909
BRUNET Isaie son of BRUNET Isaie and GOYETTE Rose Delima
to THANASSE Eda aka Ida dtr of THANASSE Louis and wife DESROCHES Agnes (married 1871)
more in Tiny Township marriage books
"TENAUS Eda" 9 with parents Tiny 1891 census district 116m2 family 040
census research and links by Cathay Moreau camoreau@bconnex.net

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNET m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1900
LACELLE Maxime son of LACELLE Camille and wife COUTURIER dit LAJOIE Philomene
to BRUNET Eglantine dtr of BRUNET Alze and wife DROUIN Caroline
Maxime 27 Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 010
Maxime 28 also listed with relatives Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 377
Maxime 36 and wife Eglantine 18 Balfour Township 1901 census district 092e family 060
1891 census of Chelmsford-Sudbury-Nipissing indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch
1891 census of Algoma indexed by OGS Sault Sainte Marie Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNET m@ca.on.sudbury_district.chelmsford.saint_joseph_rc 1906
LALONDE Alexandre son of LALONDE Alexandre and wife DICAIRE Rosina (married 1872)
to VALLIERE Josephine dtr of VALLIERE Paul and wife BRUNET- LETANG Emilia
source: Moyen Nord Ontarien v6 p118 par le Centre de Genealogie Sacre Coeur Ottawa
Josephine age 5 with parents Chelmsford 1891 census district 046aa family 112
son LALONDE Napoleon married 1932 @ca.on.sudbury_district.blezard.notre_dame_du_rosaire_rc to MONCION Irene
son LALONDE Edmond married 1933 @ca.on.sudbury_district.blezard.notre_dame_du_rosaire_rc to SIMARD Edna
LALONDE surname research by John Allan of OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNET m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1907
DEACON George William widower son of DEACON George and FLOWER Theresa
to COOKE {?} Catharine
witnesses: COOKE Bertha Gertrude and DELANGE Gordon and BRUNET Mary

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNET m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.sainte_anne_rc 1908
LEVESQUE Alfred son of LEVESQUE Jean Baptiste and wife GIROUX Delia
to BRUNET Mary dtr of BRUNET Alexander and wife BRUNET Olivine"
source: lds1311364 Sainte Anne RC Sudbury burials, marriages
Mary 5step_dtr Sudbury 1891 census district 095&1/2j family 422

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNET - All Categories in OGSPI

BRUNSON m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1909 published
m@us.ny.new_york_city 1909
MADDOCK Percy F. and BRUNSON Dorothy married 1909
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNSON m@us.ny.new_york_city 1909!MAD-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1909 published
MADDOCK Percy F. and BRUNSON Dorothy married 1909
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNSON - All Categories in OGSPI

BRUNTER m@ca.on.sudbury_district.sudbury.epiphany_anglican 1900
BERNHARD Frederick Philip son of BERNHARD John and WALLING Catharine
to THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Georgie Sadie dtr of THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON George and BRUNTER Jane Ann
witnesses: THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON Jennie and THOMPSON/THOMSON/TOMPSON/TOMSON M. B. minister BOYDELL James
source: Ont Vital Statistics 012091-1900
Georgie 19 lodger Sudbury 1901 census district 092d2.1 family 001
indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNTER - All Categories in OGSPI

BRUNTON m@ca.on.middlesex_county.london 1908!BRU-->
m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
BRUNTON J. and MORRISSEY Beatrice married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS London-Middlesex Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNTON m@ca.on.wellington_county.guelph 1908 published
m@ca.on.middlesex_county.london 1908
BRUNTON J. and MORRISSEY Beatrice married 1908
contact OGS Wellington County Branch for newspaper reference
also OGS London-Middlesex Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUNTON - All Categories in OGSPI

BRUYERE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1901
SERRE Elie aka CÉRÉ son of SERRE Elioe and wife GOYER Rosalie (married 1854)
to FILION Marie Louise dtr of FILION François and BRIERE Marceline
PHILION and BRUYERE alternate spellings
source: lds1311348 Sacre Coeur register
Mary L. 7 with parents Nipissing 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 117

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUYERE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1902
LAFANTASIE Eugene son of LAFANTASIE Maurice and wife DUBOIS Marie
to FILION Alexina dtr of FILION François and wife BRIERE/ BRUYERE? Marceline
aka PHILION
Moyen Nord Ontarien v4 p87 par le Centre de Genealogie Sacre Coeur Ottawa
Alexina age 11 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 117

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUYERE m@ca.on.nipissing_district.springer.sturgeon_falls.sacre_coeur_rc 1905
FILION François son of FILION François and wife BRIERE Marceline
also linked as linked as BRUYERE Marceline
to PORTELANCE Malvina dtr of PORTELANCE Joseph and wife BRISIBOIS Emilie
FILION Francis age 10 with parents Springer Field Badgerow Caldwell 1891 census district 095&1/2g family 117
1891 census of Sudbury-Nipissing indexed by OGS Sudbury Branch

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRUYERE - All Categories in OGSPI

BRYCE m@ca.qc.gatineau.lac_sainte_marie 1902-08-17
DUBEAU Joseph son of DUBEAU Hilaire and RICHARD Hemelie
to CÉRÉ Escinee aka SERRE dtr of CÉRÉ Antoine and LAUZON Josephine
source: Mariages du Comte de Gatineau v2p359
contact Suzelle BRYCE suzelle@mail.wellsgray.net if you have more on any of these.

  B... Names     BR... Names     Welcome Home

BRYCE - All Categories in OGSPI