All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"SU" 1950-1959 Birth


SUMMER 

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour 1953 baptism
HOULGRAVE Garnet Kenneth born New Liskeard 24 Dec 1950 baptised Brethour 7 Oct 1953
son of HOULGRAVE William John and COUTTS Grace Muriel
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.brethour 1953 baptism
GODDARD Margaret Mary C. born New Liskeard 28 Jan 1953 baptised Brethour 7 Oct 1953
dtr of GODDARD Lloyd Henry and SHERRATT Lucinda Annie
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton 1952 baptism
KERR Judith Amelia born Englehart 27 Apr 1951 baptised Earlton 1 Jun 1952
dtr of KERR Robert Owen and BAILEY Kathleen Florence
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton 1953 baptism
ROONEY Leonard Albert born Kirkland Lake 14 Aug 1949 baptised Earlton 16 Sep 1953
son of ROONEY William Howard and BRULE Mary Margaret Eva
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton 1953 baptism
ROONEY Linda Adeline born Ottawa On 6 Aug 1952 baptised Earlton 16 Sep 1953
dtr of ROONEY William Howard and BRULE Mary Margaret Eva
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton 1954 baptism
WINTERS Marilyn May born Englehart 21 Nov 1953 baptised Earlton 9 May 1954
dtr of WINTERS John Ellis and ROONEY Arvilla Adella Marg.
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.earlton 1954 baptism
PLAUNT Patricia Anne born New Liskeard 14 Nov 1953 baptised Earlton 9 May 1954
dtr of PLAUNT William Moody and GODDARD Annie Sybil
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hanbury 1954 baptism
DEWAR Linda May born New Liskeard 26 May 1950 baptised Hanbury 9 May 1954
dtr of DEWAR Orville Frederick and FOWLER Marjorie Mary
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hanbury 1954 baptism
DEWAR Norma Dianna born New Liskeard 7 Dec 1953 baptised Hanbury 9 May 1954
dtr of DEWAR Orville Frederick and FOWLER Marjorie Mary
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.hanbury 1954 baptism
McNAUGHTON Audrey Boyce born New Liskeard 19 Mar 1935 baptised Hanbury 27 Jun 1954
dtr of BOYCE William and MARRIOTT Mabel
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1952 baptism
MILLER Leroy Henry born New Liskeard 1 Apr 1946 baptised Thornloe 23 Nov 1952
son of MILLER Henry James and BRADLEY Verna Pearl
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1952 baptism
MILLER James Bradley born New Liskeard 10 Mar 1943 baptised Thornloe 23 Nov 1952
MILLER Verna Henrietta born New Liskeard 24 Aug 1939 baptised Thornloe 23 Nov 1952
MILLER Bevewrly Anne born Kirkland Lake 12 Feb 1952 baptised Thornloe 23 Nov 1952
children of MILLER Henry James and BRADLEY Verna Pearl
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1953 baptism
COZAC Marilyn Noreen born Englehart 9 Nov 1952 baptised Thornloe 7 Jun 1953
dtr of COZAC Peter and NEWMAN Audrey Marguerite
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1954 baptism
LONSDALE Kathleen Raymond born Englehart 7 Sep 1953 baptised Thornloe 9 May 1954
dtr of LONSDALE Victor R. and MULLIN Genevieve Rena
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1954 baptism
WELCH Larry Tremaine born New Liskeard 24 Mar 1947 baptised Thornloe 9 May 1954
WELCH Alexander Victor born New Liskeard 13 Apr 1950 baptised Thornloe 9 May 1954
WELCH Warren Leonard born Kerns Township 21 Apr 1952 baptised Thornloe 9 May 1954
WELCH Margaret Ann born New Liskeard 16 Feb 1954 baptised Thornloe 9 May 1954
children of WELCH Victor Seymour and MILLER Florence Oneta
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1954 baptism
DAVIS Vernon William born New Liskeard 3 Apr 1943 baptised Thornloe 27 Jun 1954
son of DAVIS William Albert and BEATTY Ada Viola Evelyn
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER b@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1954 baptism
DAVIS Evelyn Merle Ann born New Liskeard 6 May 1946 baptised Thornloe 27 Jun 1954
dtr of DAVIS William Albert and BEATTY Ada Viola Evelyn
clergyman SUMMER C. O.
source Baptismal Register - United Church of Canada - Thornloe Circuit - District of Temiskaming
indexed by Bruce Taylor of Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  S... Names     SU... Names     Welcome Home

SUMMER - All Categories in OGSPI