All Categories: A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Welcome Home
Local Folders.. A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
-10 +10

"BA" 1950-1959 Marriage


BAILEY 
BALDWIN  BALL 
BATTY 
BAUMAN/BOWMAN 

BAILEY m@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1957
FIELD Elmer James 26 son of FIELD Ivan and BAILEY Lillian
to BLACK Eva May 20 dtr of BLACK John Francis and ROONEY Jane
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages Thornloe Pastoral Charge 1954-1968
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAILEY m@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1958
CROISIER Terrance Robert 30 son of CROISIER Robert Lomis and TILLEY Iris Mae
to FIELD Lois Margaret 26 dtr of FIELD Ivan Elmer and BAILEY Lillian
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages Thornloe Pastoral Charge 1954-1968
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAILEY - All Categories in OGSPI

BALDWIN m@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1956
ROBINSON Robert Bennet 25 son of ROBINSON _ and REID Mildred
to KNOTT Nora Jean 19 dtr of KNOTT Arthur and BALDWIN Edna
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages Thornloe Pastoral Charge 1954-1968
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALDWIN m@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1956
CARLETON Leslie Stuart 18 son of CARLETON Cecil William and QUIGLEY Katherine
to KNOTT Lillian Eileen 17 dtr of KNOTT Christopher S. and BALDWIN Lena May
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages Thornloe Pastoral Charge 1954-1968
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALDWIN m@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1957
KNOTT Samuel David 22 son of KNOTT Christopher Sam. and BALDWIN Lena May
to DICKINSON Mary Ella Elaine 16 dtr of DICKINSON Cecil Charles and VELEY Muriel Ruth
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages Thornloe Pastoral Charge 1954-1968
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALDWIN - All Categories in OGSPI

BALL m@ca.on.temiskaming.kerns_township 1950
JOHNSON Robert Wilfred 30 son of JOHNSON Robert William and BALL Mabel
to NEWTON Beatrice 22 dtr of NEWTON Bruce and MASTERS Myrtle
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages On The Thornloe Circuit 1922-1954
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALL m@ca.on.temiskaming.mccool_township 1954
JOHNSON Donald Albert 22 son of JOHNSON Robert William and BALL Mabel Viola
to CATT Marion 19 dtr of CATT Charles and BUNT Sarah Roxaleine
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages On The Thornloe Circuit 1922-1954
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALL m@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1958
DONNELLY Ernest Neill 24 son of DONNELLY John Edward and NEILL Lucinda Parker
to JOHNSON Helen Shirley 21 dtr of JOHNSON Bert William and BALL Mabel Viola
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages Thornloe Pastoral Charge 1954-1968
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BALL - All Categories in OGSPI

BATTY m@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1954
AHRENS Lawrence L. 23 son of AHRENS William and LEE Etta Mae
to BATTY Ruth Elizabeth 23 dtr of BATTY Robert Randall and HAGAR Emily A. C.
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages On The Thornloe Circuit 1922-1954
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BATTY - All Categories in OGSPI

BAUMAN/BOWMAN m@ca.on.temiskaming.thornloe 1957
ANYAN Howard William 24 son of ANYAN Harold and EDWARDS Ada Charlotte
to BAUMAN/BOWMAN Joan Melissa 23 dtr of BAUMAN/BOWMAN Richard Thomas and HOUSTON Bernice Melissa
source: United Church of Canada Register - Marriages Thornloe Pastoral Charge 1954-1968
indexed by Temiskaming Genealogy Group

  B... Names     BA... Names     Welcome Home

BAUMAN/BOWMAN - All Categories in OGSPI